Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Fri 9 Nov 2012
12:00 Argyll Schools A 56 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl
FINAL
Sat 27 Oct 2012
14:00 Bannerman High School H 40 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Kintyre Schools H 24 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl
Round 1
Tue 18 Sep 2012
12:00 Boclair Academy A 38 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Round 1
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Calderglen High School A 60 - 19 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Round 2
Thu 6 Sep 2012
12:00 Hyndland Secondary School A 5 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
35Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
36Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
53Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
54Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
57Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
58Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
59The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
60The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
61Clifton Hall00000:00000
62Strathallan School 00000:00000
63Dollar Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
6Alva Academy 22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
11Portobello High School 21101:10015
12South Argyll Schools21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Biggar HS 11001:01004
18North Berwick High School 11001:01004
19Grange Academy 11001:01004
20Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
21Culloden Academy 11001:01004
22Millburn Academy 11001:01004
23Balfron High School 11001:01004
24Strathaven Academy11001:01004
25Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
29Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
30Oban HS10100:1-1011
31Denny High School 10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
34Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
35The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
36Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
37Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
38The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
39Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
40Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
41Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
42Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
43Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Hamilton College 110050:050004
9Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Calderglen High School 11001:01004
25Grange Academy 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
31Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
34Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
35Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
36Denny High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
59Knox Academy 00000:00000
60Ross High School 00000:00000
61Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
62Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
63The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
64Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
65Earlston High School 00000:00000
66High School of Dundee 00000:00000
67North Berwick High School 00000:00000
68Balfron High School 00000:00000
69Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
70Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
71St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
72Peebles High School 00000:00000
73Lomond School 00000:00000
74Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
75Douglas Academy00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel High School 110020:1010004
2Duncanrig Sec School101010:20-10000
3Hyndland Stags00000:00000
4Lomond & Helensburgh 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.