Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Results 2012/13

Sat 12 Jan 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 10 - 13 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 10 - 22 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H 0 - 32 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 27 - 12 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 H 36 - 7 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 22 - 16 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 37 - 15 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 A 27 - 7 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 19 - 17 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 15 Sep 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 A 0 - 25 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 8 Sep 2012
13:00 Orkney U18 H 15 - 10 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 17 - 31 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Caledonia North U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gordonstoun School 101000318:662520030
2Ross Sutherland RFC U1812840295:196990028
3Orkney U189720228:901380023
4Deeside RFC U1810460178:234-560021
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U187520195:781170017
6Moray RFC U18 *9360195:237-420014
7Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18808045:290-245008
8Caithness RFC U18909090:353-263008

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Red Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire U1810901375:413340029
2Gordonstoun School 10640186:153330022
3Ellon RFC U1810550184:211-270020
4Deeside Wanderers U1810451134:207-730019
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U1810460153:278-1250018
6Mackie Academy FP U181019083:225-1420012
7Deeside RFC U18110019:172003

Caledonia North U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland RFC U18131210301:1321690024
2Gordonstoun School 131030342:1861560020
3Ellon RFC U1813940323:2021210018
4Deeside RFC U1812660200:227-270012
5Mackie Academy FP U1811470225:226-1008
6Orkney U1811470199:218-19008
7Moray RFC U18133100153:248-95006
8Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 121110154:458-304002

Caledonia North U18 Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC U185320176:671090011
2Orkney/Caithness U18330074:2252009
3Ross Sutherland U185230106:988009
4Huntly/Moray U18303038:207-169003

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.