Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A   - West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H   - West Regional U15 Plate Finals
Semi-Final

Results 2012/13

Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 24 - 3 W West Regional U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 14 Apr 2013
13:00 Uddingston RFC H 42 - 17 W West Regional U16 Shield Finals
FINAL Date & Venue TBC
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 46 - 28 W RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 23 March - Pitch
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 12 - 32 W West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP. Conceded.
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 18 - 43 L RBS Championship League A
re-scheduled from 1.12.12
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 19 - 31 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 22 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 3 - 41 W West Regional U18 Cup
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 12.01.13 AG/L concede availability & travel costs
14:00 GHA RFC H 27 - 44 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 17 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 14 - 15 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 60 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Dunfermline A 20 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 42 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 39 - 19 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 44 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 41 - 24 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 17 - 36 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A 12 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
P/G short. Friendly played
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 65 - 14 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Annan H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 01.12.12;and from 02.03.13; OFF weather
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 8 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Whitecraigs awarded tie
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
West conceed SOP
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr H 3 - 20 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Snow. Now 03.03.13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 47 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 5 - 13 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Irvine conceed
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 29 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 22 - 14 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA failed to travel
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 20.10.12;GHA Conceed SOP
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 24.11.12.Off weather due nto distance no swap of venue cons
14:00 Falkirk A 5 - 10 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Hillhead/Jordanhill conceeded
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 48 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 02.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather; Now 17.03.13
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 20 - 14 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 16.02.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 33 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 47 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 34 - 5 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Ayr H 21 - 24 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 12 - 34 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dalziel H 32 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 10 - 19 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 22 - 24 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
West SOP. pts to Dumfries
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 11 - 23 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC H 10 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 17 - 16 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 46 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 10 - 25 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Weather; Now 29 12 12
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Dunfermline H 39 - 21 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 57 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalziel A 23 - 13 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 17 - 15 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
10:30 GHA RFC H 27 - 26 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 19 - 12 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 5 - 52 W West Regional U16 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 20 - 3 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 15 - 20 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 36 - 25 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 10 - 38 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 15 Sep 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 59 - 3 W West Regional U18 Division 1
10:20 Falkirk H 10 - 16 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 0 - 24 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
14:00 Annan H 12 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 29 - 13 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ayr A 43 - 17 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Ayr H 21 - 32 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
14:00 Ayr A 60 - 12 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 39 - 10 L RBS Championship League A
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 39 - 10 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dalziel A 14 - 45 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 26 - 13 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 2South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 131300460:1043560052
2Carrick RFC 121020306:1401660042
3Dumfries Saints RFC13760260:311-510034
4Ardrossan/Garnock 13571181:338-1570029
5Irvine RFC *13490174:240-660022
6Kilmarnock *11470152:227-750021
7Newton Stewart RFC *11380145:162-170019
8Cambuslang RFC *1229196:252-1560018

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy10820303:1961078242
2Dumfries Saints RFC10730298:236627136
3Lasswade RFC 9720228:168605134
4Biggar RFC10640335:2261095332
5Peebles RFC 10640287:228596131
6Hamilton RFC 9630276:178984230
7GHK10370278:283-56220
8Howe of Fife9360264:236285219
9West of Scotland FC 10460180:349-1692119
10Preston Lodge RFC 10280163:381-2184012
11Whitecraigs RFC 9180218:349-1314210

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr111010399:1012980040
2Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

West Under 15 Division 2(a) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC8800445:04450032
2Whitecraigs RFC 8530202:172300023
3Kilmarnock8431151:204-530021
4Wigtownshire RFC 816194:333-2390012
5Ardrossan Academicals 8170104:287-1830011

RBS West Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks6600218:231956030
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6420107:134-272018
3Dumfries Saints RFC615070:153-83116
4Whitecraigs RFC 615053:138-85026

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400123:37860016
2Ayr4310133:45880013
3Dumfries Saints RFC422068:113-450010
4Cumnock/Kilmarnock303019:139-120003
5Annan *30305:14-9002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300128:45830012
2Dumfries Saints RFC321083:4241009
3Ardrossan Academicals 312079:106-27006
4Stewartry RFC 303036:133-97003

West Under 18 Cup Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC320138:10280010
2West of Scotland FC 321020:191008
3GHA RFC312020:27-7015
4Dalziel30215:27-22002

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 220072:53192010
2Hamilton RFC 211072:4923217
3Dumfries Saints RFC202029:71-42000

West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC220081:2061008
2Garnock RFC 211018:65-47004
3Whitecraigs RFC 202022:36-14011

West Under 15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 220056:3125008
2Cumbernauld RFC 211020:32-12004
3Dumfries Saints RFC10100:1-1011
4Argyll 101012:24-12000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
2Irvine RFC 00000:00000
3Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
4Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
5Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
6Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
2Dunfermline00000:00000
3The Royal High School 00000:00000
4GHA RFC00000:00000
5Ayr00000:00000
6Madras Rugby 00000:00000
7East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
8West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
9Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
10Boroughmuir 00000:00000
11Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
12Ellon00000:00000
13Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
14Highland00000:00000
15Currie Chieftains00000:00000
16Stirling County00000:00000
17Falkirk00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.