Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

No result data has been found for the selected team.

BT East Region League 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Murrayfield Wanderers 181710918:16475415184
2Hawick Harlequins181440685:34833712169
3North Berwick RFC *181530582:24633611069
4Duns 181071356:35425249
5Berwick188100402:470-686543
6Linlithgow RFC 18882349:442-934242
7Dunbar RFC186120396:632-2366333
8Forrester184140247:555-3083625
9Ross High RFC 183141279:678-3993017
10Penicuik RFC 183150225:550-3250416

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Regional League Division 1. table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Boswells RFC 181710691:19549613081
2North Berwick RFC *171430570:20736313269
3Linlithgow RFC 181170423:360638153
4Murrayfield Wanderers *181080418:2841347651
5Hawick Harlequins18990321:326-53443
6Duns 188100352:402-505340
7Dunbar RFC187110351:34745336
8Forrester187110345:551-2066034
9Dalkeith186120358:568-2104230
10Hawick Linden RFC 170170134:723-589011

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Colts 10910261:572040137
2Murrayfield Wanderers 10910279:961830036
3Lasswade RFC U1810550134:197-630121
4Edinburgh BATs 9360137:207-700214
5Portobello FP Colts 817093:165-72059
6Dunbar RFC716067:176-109026
7Dunbar U18202012:85-73000
<P>We have altered the size of the Leagues to try and accommodate the Nat Cup/Bowl fixtures although Clubs will still have to work round them in the Shield Competition.</P> <P>&nbsp;Shield has 5 Clubs &amp; Plate 6-- All Clubs play home and away taking us up&nbsp;to the end of March.</P> <P>&nbsp;Nat Cup/Bowl dates are the 18 Jan-- 1 Feb with the Final on Sun 16th Feb at Murrayfield</P> <P>&nbsp;International date are&nbsp; Sun 2nd Feb--&nbsp; Sat 8th Feb--5.00pm ko--&nbsp; Sat 22nd 1.30pm ko (no games allocated)-- Mar 8th 5.00pm ko-- Sat 15th 2.45pm ko(no games allocated)&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;</P>

Edinburgh and Borders District U16 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Duns RFC U167700349:483010028
2Kelso RFC U165410122:47750016
3Murrayfield Wanderers 312020:68-48004
4Murrayfield Wanderers U16312020:68-48004
5Lasswade RFC U16 *312054:126-72003
6Lasswade RFC *312054:126-72003
7Penicuik U16302120:90-70002
8Penicuik RFC 302120:90-70002
9Livingston U16504151:157-106002
10Livingston RFC 504151:157-106002
11Preston Lodge RFC 101026:50-24000
12Preston Lodge U16101026:50-24000
13Linlithgow RFC 10105:61-56000
14Linlithgow U1610105:61-56000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 5500176:191570020
2PortoBurgh5410149:65840017
3Biggar RFC5230125:115100011
4Murrayfield Wanderers *523052:99-470010
5RHC RFC *523072:639008
6Lasswade RFC *50507:220-213004

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Edinburgh Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Leith Rugby Club 211099:8613015
2North Berwick RFC 110062:062004
3Murrayfield Wanderers 110060:753004
4Linlithgow RFC 110054:1935004
5Dunbar RFC110060:537004
6Dalkeith211060:90-30004
7Ross High RFC 211033:65-32004
8Forrester211031:89-58004
9Penicuik RFC 101027:31-4011
10Broughton RFC101036:41-5011
11Edinburgh Northern RFC 101026:46-20000
12Trinity Academicals RFC 10105:26-21000
13TBC00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.