Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 150912 Being played at stewartry
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - West Regional U16 Division 1

Results 2012/13

Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 13 - 20 L RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 23 March - Pitch
Wed 20 Mar 2013
19:30 West of Scotland FC H 17 - 41 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Falkirk H 7 - 7 D RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13, 2.2.13 and 9.2.13
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 22 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC H 60 - 14 W West Regional U18 Development League
Wed 6 Mar 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A 5 - 31 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 22 - 11 L RBS Championship League A
re-scheduled from 20.10.12 waterlogged pitch
Wed 27 Feb 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 47 - 21 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 60 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 31 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
12:10 GHA RFC A 32 - 3 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 12 - 15 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: Cumnock SOP concede
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 20 - 22 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 0 - 14 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 60 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 15 - 22 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Annan A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 8 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Whitecraigs awarded tie
Wed 16 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 29 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 17 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 19 - 3 W RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 22.12.12
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 57 - 7 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 52 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 27 - 10 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 22 - 14 L RBS Championship League A
Fri 28 Dec 2012
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 31 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 22 - 5 L West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 25 - 20 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 39 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 40 - 14 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 5 - 31 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 5 - 55 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 34 - 5 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Whitecraigs can't raise a team for Saturday match
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 15 - 17 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC H 26 - 7 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 38 - 12 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 54 - 10 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 21 - 8 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Paisley RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Whitcraigs concede. Paisley claim points
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed -weather: Now 03.03.13
14:00 Ayr H 5 - 44 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 22 - 12 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
11:00 Dunfermline A 14 - 7 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 13 Oct 2012
10:45 GHA RFC H 24 - 44 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 26 - 24 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 12 - 27 W West Regional U16 Division 1
12:50 Cartha Queens Park H 3 - 38 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 47 - 5 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 17 - 15 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Falkirk A 38 - 15 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Craig cant play Saturday:No pitches Sun;They concede
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Marr RFC H 17 - 48 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 29 - 26 L West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 20 - 3 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 17 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 GHA RFC H 22 - 16 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 20 - 20 D RBS Championship League A
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
being played at Stewartry now 020313
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 60 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Played at East Kilbride RFC
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 37 - 21 W RBS Championship League A
Fri 7 Sep 2012
19:30 East Kilbride RFC A 5 - 38 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:30 Strathaven RFC H 51 - 17 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 40 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 60 - 10 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 8 - 29 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Dunfermline H 51 - 6 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy201820590:35523514288
2Hamilton RFC 201550662:39326913477
3Dumfries Saints RFC201550598:37622213174
4Lasswade RFC 201460432:363697164
5Biggar RFC201181613:37923410662
6Peebles RFC 201190532:40312911661
7GHK206140480:518-3811641
8Howe of Fife207130465:508-4310341
9Preston Lodge RFC 205150358:713-3558028
10Whitecraigs RFC 202171408:715-3077421
11West of Scotland FC *205150306:721-4153121

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2(a) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC8800445:04450032
2Whitecraigs RFC 8530202:172300023
3Kilmarnock8431151:204-530021
4Wigtownshire RFC 816194:333-2390012
5Ardrossan Academicals 8170104:287-1830011

RBS West Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks6600218:231956030
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6420107:134-272018
3Dumfries Saints RFC615070:153-83116
4Whitecraigs RFC 615053:138-85026

West Under 15 Division 2 South 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 8710340:1152250029
2Marr RFC 7520215:150650022
3Whitecraigs RFC 8350187:165220118
4Stewartry RFC *7340148:163-150217
5Kilmarnock817072:369-2970011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Dalziel100117:170002
8Argyll 100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 3300120:31890012
2GHA RFC3210118:2791009
3East Kilbride RFC 312054:99-45006
4Cumnock/Kilmarnock303029:164-135003

West Under 18 Cup Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300105:22830012
2Whitecraigs RFC 321062:2735008
3Glasgow Hawks312053:102-49004
4Hamilton RFC 303014:83-69000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks220080:9712010
2Cartha Queens Park 211046:76-30105
3Whitecraigs RFC 202039:80-41101

West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC220081:2061008
2Garnock RFC 211018:65-47004
3Whitecraigs RFC 202022:36-14011

West Under 15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 220056:3125008
2Cumbernauld RFC 211020:32-12004
3Dumfries Saints RFC10100:1-1011
4Argyll 101012:24-12000

BBrewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate Final table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel00000:00000
2Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000
3Allan Glen's00000:00000
4Uddingston RFC 00000:00000
5Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
6Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000
7Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
8Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.