Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sat 19 Jan 2013
12:00 Dalziel A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 25.11.12
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 18.11.12
14:00 Ayr H   - West Regional U16 Division 1

Results 2012/13

Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 24 - 3 L West Regional U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Fri 19 Apr 2013
19:45 East Kilbride RFC A 12 - 38 W West Regional U15 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 46 - 28 L RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 23 March - Pitch
Wed 20 Mar 2013
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 17 - 41 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 10 - 21 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 22 - 14 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 34 W West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 60 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 22 - 22 D West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 12 - 29 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 17 - 35 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 7 - 50 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 15.12.12;Postponed due to players having EXAMS !!
12:10 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 14 - 10 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 60 - 19 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 14 - 50 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 17 11 12;Greenock SOP
12:05 Ardrossan Academicals A 14 - 16 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 44 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Ayr A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 48 - 6 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 8 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
West conceed SOP
12:00 Dalziel A 12 - 27 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 45 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 22 - 19 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 58 - 12 L West Regional U18 Division 1
12:50 GHA RFC H 0 - 34 L RBS Championship League A
Provisionally re-scheduled from 1.12.12
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 26 - 50 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Dunfermline H 19 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
West conceeded, friendly played
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 47 - 13 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 23 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 14 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dalziel H 14 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 24 - 21 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather;Now 02.0.13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 GHA RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 25 - 15 L West Regional U18 Division 1
13:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 71 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 47 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF weather; Now 24.03.13
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Postponed weather Now 260113
12:30 Dalziel A 3 - 24 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 14 - 24 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Ayr A 55 - 5 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 24 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Ayr H 57 - 7 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
West SOP. pts to Dumfries
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 54 - 10 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel H 55 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 20 - 29 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dalziel H 36 - 41 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 25 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 18 - 10 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
10:45 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 31 - 22 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 54 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Ayr A 24 - 37 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H 49 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
10:40 Ardrossan Academicals H 53 - 36 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 20 - 34 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Ayr H 26 - 29 L West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunfermline A 19 - 18 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 53 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Carrick RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Carrick concede tie
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 39 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 26 - 38 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 50 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 GHA RFC A 32 - 20 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 7 - 24 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 20 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 8 - 29 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ayr H 21 - 21 D West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Falkirk A 22 - 10 L RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427
13St Boswells RFC 00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy201820590:35523514288
2Hamilton RFC 201550662:39326913477
3Dumfries Saints RFC201550598:37622213174
4Lasswade RFC 201460432:363697164
5Biggar RFC201181613:37923410662
6Peebles RFC 201190532:40312911661
7GHK206140480:518-3811641
8Howe of Fife207130465:508-4310341
9Preston Lodge RFC 205150358:713-3558028
10Whitecraigs RFC 202171408:715-3077421
11West of Scotland FC *205150306:721-4153121

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U16121110476:1473290044
2Currie Chieftains121110476:1473290044
3Stirling County RFC U1611920413:1282850036
4Ayr RFC U1612840394:1662280032
5Ayr12840394:1662280032
6GHA RFC U1611641222:306-840026
7Boroughmuir U16 *12381175:346-1710012
8Boroughmuir *12381175:346-1710012
9West of Scotland FC 12390204:413-2090012
10West of Scotland FC U1612390204:413-2090012
11Strathaven RFC 12012076:454-378000
12Strathaven U1612012076:454-378000

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr111010399:1012980040
2Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008
24Falkirk11290149:438-289008

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

West Under 15 Division 1 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr8710253:731800029
2West of Scotland FC 7520171:671040022
3GHA RFC6330154:100540015
4Glasgow Hawks725070:217-1470013
5Birkmyre RFC 606010:201-191017

RBS West Regional Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 6510152:82703023
2Hamilton RFC 6420191:691223120
3West of Scotland FC 624065:153-88109
4Dalziel615041:145-104004

West Regional U15 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 5500195:51900020
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 5410190:761140017
3Glasgow Hawks5320148:54940014
4Carrick RFC 523085:142-570011
5Cartha Queens Park 514076:187-111008
6Paisley/Garnock 505036:266-230005

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U16 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 3300163:101530012
2Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 321047:80-33009
3Allan Glen's312063:111-48006
4Hamilton RFC 303039:111-72003

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220068:28402010
2West of Scotland FC 211046:50-4004
3Ardrossan Academicals 202028:64-36000

West Under 18 Cup Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC320138:10280010
2West of Scotland FC 321020:191008
3GHA RFC312020:27-7015
4Dalziel30215:27-22002

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
2Highland00000:00000
3Currie Chieftains00000:00000
4Stirling County00000:00000
5Falkirk00000:00000
6Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
7Dunfermline00000:00000
8The Royal High School 00000:00000
9GHA RFC00000:00000
10Ayr00000:00000
11Madras Rugby 00000:00000
12East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
13West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
14Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
15Boroughmuir 00000:00000
16Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
17Ellon00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.