Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 25 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 19/1/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 31 - 3 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 31 - 10 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 15/12/12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 12 - 25 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 26 - 21 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Waysiders SOP, concede
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 10 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Stewartry progress
15:00 Carrick RFC H 8 - 9 L RBS West League Division 2
Thu 14 Mar 2013
19:00 Dalziel H 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1: Dalziel progress
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
From 02.12.12
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 0 - 1 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 28.10.12 WD SOP Concede
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 29 - 24 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC A 10 - 3 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 17 - 35 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Kilmarnock A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Waysiders SOP conceded
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 18 - 6 W RBS West League Division 2
Postponed:Now 23.02.13
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: WQD SOP;Friendly played
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 12 - 15 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 41 - 12 L West Regional U18 Development League
13:45 Stewartry RFC A 32 - 5 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Annan A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: WD conceeded. Pts to Annan
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Paisley RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Paisley conceded
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 44 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Strathaven SOP conceed
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 54 - 14 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Off weather
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 4 May 2013
Wed 16 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 29 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 19 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 40 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 24 - 26 L West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 14 - 20 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 31 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Annan A 36 - 0 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 27 - 10 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed. Rescheduled to 23 February 2013
Sun 23 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 41 - 0 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Clydebank RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 6 April 2013.
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 15 - 34 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Carrick RFC A 44 - 13 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off, weather; Now 10/03/13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 45 - 10 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 5 - 55 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Ayr A 55 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 24 - 10 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 7 - 44 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 19 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 22 - 24 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 McLaren RFC H 43 - 25 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Cumnock RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
postponed due to weather: Now 03.03.13
14:00 GHA RFC A 44 - 17 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 35 - 29 L West Regional U18 Development League
12:20 Stewartry RFC H 16 - 14 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 19 - 17 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Postponed weather. Now 24.03.13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 7 - 13 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 57 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 41 - 27 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel A 58 - 15 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 13 - 5 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Craig cant play Saturday:No pitches Sun;They concede
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 52 L West Regional U16 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
13:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 10 - 20 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Annan H 0 - 55 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 53 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 39 - 26 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 15 - 13 L RBS West League Division 2
Wed 12 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 53 - 10 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 10 - 15 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 20 - 39 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 16 - 15 W RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Paisley RFC A 19 - 24 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's H 32 - 17 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 19 - 24 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 12 - 10 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 19 - 39 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 59 - 19 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

RBS West League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan222200858:145713150103
2Lenzie RFC 221660562:25330911580
3Stewartry RFC 221570530:34618413376
4Cambuslang RFC 211470586:4261609368
5Carrick RFC 221381424:355695463
6Strathendrick RFC 2110110377:447-706248
7Cumbernauld RFC 229121347:554-2075144
8Strathaven RFC 227141429:493-647441
9Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 226160300:484-1843734
10Clydebank RFC 226160257:548-2912531
11McLaren RFC 225161282:447-1653530
12Wigtownshire RFC 226160239:693-4542329

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan181701864:20665811081
2Stewartry RFC 181620679:16451514280
3Clydebank RFC 17980348:356-85546
4Cumnock RFC 188100455:441147443
5Paisley RFC *17980412:362506039
6McLaren RFC *16781341:326154432
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *176110295:542-2474124
8Cumbernauld RFC *186120230:676-4460223
9Strathendrick RFC 173140190:466-2762216
10Isle of Arran *164120242:517-2752315

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Paisley RFC 201460695:28640912472
2Lenzie RFC 201460621:24038110571
3Cumnock RFC 181431486:2212658268
4Strathendrick RFC 161420639:18645310167
5Uddingston RFC 191171523:460639257
6Cumbernauld RFC 208111416:427-119447
7Strathaven RFC 208120387:446-599344
8Loch Lomond186111246:447-2013433
9Clydebank RFC 186120225:515-2904230
10Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *197120206:501-2953120
11Millbrae *15582293:448-1554218
12Birkmyre RFC *170170156:716-56005-2

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne171421569:19737212171
2Cambuslang RFC 181350475:33114410264
3Stewartry RFC 181170440:2891515554
4McLaren RFC *171151399:2841157151
5Strathendrick RFC 181080328:358-304246
6Paisley RFC 18990369:273963645
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 186111271:369-982432
8Clydebank RFC 186111313:440-1274131
9Cumbernauld RFC 186120249:379-1304331
10Uddingston RFC *160160186:679-493120

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 161420616:26635011168
2Cambuslang RFC 161240498:35414412262
3Paisley RFC 16970448:3221268347
4Clydebank RFC 16862366:335319146
5Lenzie RFC 16790362:416-5410240
6Millbrae16691346:349-35435
7Cumnock RFC 16682318:320-23233
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 16691319:438-1194131
9Cumbernauld RFC 161150189:662-473116

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel6510293:1171760021
2Hamilton RFC 6510200:127730021
3Uddingston RFC 6330133:184-510015
4Cumbernauld RFC 6240160:190-300012
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 6240132:201-690012
6Allan Glen's4220167:101660010
7Clydebank/Bishopton 615072:237-165009

West Regional U16 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 3300163:101530012
2Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 321047:80-33009
3Allan Glen's312063:111-48006
4Hamilton RFC 303039:111-72003

West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 110017:125004
2Marr RFC 101012:17-5011
3Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.