Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 A   - West Regional U15 Plate Finals
Semi-Final

Results 2012/13

Sat 27 Apr 2013
14:00 Isle of Arran H 26 - 41 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 19.01.13
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond H 10 - 15 L RBS West League Division 3
Rescheduled from 23/3/13 & 04/05/13
Sun 14 Apr 2013
13:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 42 - 17 L West Regional U16 Shield Finals
FINAL Date & Venue TBC
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Lanark A 27 - 19 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 15.12.12
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond A 18 - 27 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 01.12.12
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 26 - 21 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC A 24 - 15 L RBS West League Division 3
Wed 13 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 25 - 7 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 20 - 19 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Carrick RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 29 - 24 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Kilmarnock A 12 - 22 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Isle of Mull H 51 - 10 W RBS West League Division 3
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 36 - 50 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC H 22 - 21 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: Confirmed; from 031112
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 50 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Annan H 31 - 19 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne H 13 - 26 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: Fixture switched.Both clubs agree
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 17 - 36 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 36 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond A 21 - 19 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 25 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Uddingston claim pts. H/J fail to fulfil match
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Isle of Arran H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch;Now 27.04.13
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 17 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 7 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A 60 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaved SOP
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Millbrae H 20 - 12 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 15 - 15 D West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Lanark A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch:Now 13.04.13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 15 - 34 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Loch Lomond A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch:Now 06.04.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 40 - 14 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 39 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 33 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 22 - 19 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 31 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Paisley RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed -weather:provisionally 23.02.13
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed-weather; Now 030313
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 22 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Isle of Mull A 14 - 35 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Oban Lorne A 12 - 27 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: Fixture switched. Both clubs agree
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 12 - 27 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 10 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathclyde Police RFC H 76 - 12 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Isle of Arran A 14 - 10 L RBS West League Division 3
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 0 D West Regional U16 Shield Finals
Semi-Final: Uddingston progress, GHA concede tie
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 29 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A 57 - 7 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Argyll H 24 - 7 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 5 - 49 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Dalziel H 45 - 17 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Lanark H 64 - 10 W RBS West League Division 3
Wed 5 Sep 2012
19:30 Cumbernauld RFC H 32 - 20 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 19 - 24 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 60 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Cowal RFC H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round: Uddingston progress

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathendrick RFC *211920823:18963414188
2Cumnock RFC 211731637:25338411283
3Lenzie RFC 221570698:28341512678
4Paisley RFC 221570782:30647613477
5Uddingston RFC 2211101538:614-769257
6Cumbernauld RFC 229121457:495-3810452
7Clydebank RFC 229130350:595-2456345
8Strathaven RFC 228140419:551-1329344
9Loch Lomond218121298:518-2204442
10Millbrae *197102385:556-1717330
11Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *207130218:520-3023211
12Birkmyre RFC *220220202:927-725070

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne171421569:19737212171
2Cambuslang RFC 181350475:33114410264
3Stewartry RFC 181170440:2891515554
4McLaren RFC *171151399:2841157151
5Strathendrick RFC 181080328:358-304246
6Paisley RFC 18990369:273963645
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 186111271:369-982432
8Clydebank RFC 186111313:440-1274131
9Cumbernauld RFC 186120249:379-1304331
10Uddingston RFC *160160186:679-493120

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathendrick RFC 151410588:6552313170
2Uddingston RFC 161420598:33126712068
3Loch Lomond161141375:1712049358
4Strathaven RFC 16961341:264778147
5Birkmyre RFC 16880310:333-235441
6Wigtownshire RFC 164120226:361-1354424
7Moffat RFC 163121295:586-2916323
8Bishopton RFC 164111207:505-2983223
9Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC152130227:551-3243314

BT West Division 3 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Millbrae *161510629:24738212069
2Strathaven RFC 161150487:27321410357
3Wigtownshire RFC 16970261:279-184141
4Birkmyre RFC *16880394:339556338
5Uddingston RFC 16592466:593-12712238
6Loch Lomond *16781323:298255335
7Bishopton RFC 166100363:476-1137233
8Moffat RFC *16691263:406-1433329
9Lanark163130195:470-2752115

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 141310512:11739510163
2Paisley RFC 141040316:1341826349
3Cumnock RFC 14941283:1331503243
4Wigtownshire RFC 14770210:222-123334
5Isle of Arran14491259:285-263425
6Birkmyre RFC 144100161:406-2450117
7Isle of Mull *14581169:293-1241116
8Lanark14211195:415-3200111

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne12930320:1651558246
2Loch Lomond12732256:1421143136
3Uddingston RFC 12660319:232874230
4Paisley RFC *12651232:235-32228
5Isle of Arran10541168:133352226
6Isle of Mull11281138:314-1762214
7Lanark11281146:358-2122214

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

West Under 16 Division 2North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 8710319:892300029
2Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East8530201:167340023
3Hillhead Jordanhill *8530263:195680022
4Clydebank/Bishopton 8260110:286-1760014
5Paisley RFC *817097:253-1560010

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel6510293:1171760021
2Hamilton RFC 6510200:127730021
3Uddingston RFC 6330133:184-510015
4Cumbernauld RFC 6240160:190-300012
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 6240132:201-690012
6Allan Glen's4220167:101660010
7Clydebank/Bishopton 615072:237-165009

West Under 18 Div North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's4400212:171950016
2Dalziel4400123:121110016
3Cartha Queens Park 4220120:68520111
4Uddingston RFC 413029:131-102018
5Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East514065:185-120008
6Whitecraigs/Paisley211018:21-3016
7Cambuslang/Strathaven303022:155-133003
8Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks3300180:71730012
2Uddingston RFC 321069:84-15009
3Argyll 302131:101-70004
4Dalziel302134:122-88004

West Under 15 Quaich table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 220078:1464008
2Glasgow Hawks211066:4224015
3Uddingston RFC 101024:52-28000
4Dalziel10100:60-60000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000
2Allan Glen's00000:00000
3Uddingston RFC 00000:00000
4Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
5Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000
6Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
7Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000
8Dalziel00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.