Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 16 Mar 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 20.10.12
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 2

Results 2012/13

Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 24 - 27 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 2/2/13
Tue 30 Apr 2013
19:15 Cumbernauld RFC H 20 - 20 D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed 23.3.13-Pitch -Date TBC
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 7 - 23 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 19/1/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 35 - 48 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 26/1/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 23 - 38 W RBS West League Division 2
Originally scheduled 8 December 2012. Rescheduled from 30/3/13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC A 33 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP. Conceded.
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 38 - 23 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Annan H 10 - 25 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 51 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Annan A 38 - 19 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 11 November 2012
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 12 - 44 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
16:50 Strathendrick RFC A 30 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 7 - 7 D West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven conceded
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Hillhead/Jordanhill Conceeded
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 57 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 4 May 2013.
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven conceeded
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 April 2013.
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Strathaven SOP conceed
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Clydebank RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 27 April 2013.
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP conceeded
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 26 - 14 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaved SOP
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Now 23 Feb
14:00 Carrick RFC H 14 - 12 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 29 Dec 2012
15:00 McLaren RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 41 - 0 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 10 - 17 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 2 February 2013.
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather; Now 17.03.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 51 - 5 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock H 43 - 15 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Annan A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to weather. Rescheduled to 23 February 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 10 - 49 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 19 - 31 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 35 - 29 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 18 - 17 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Off weather; Now 10.03.13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 5 - 12 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 GHK H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1: GHK awarded tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 10 - 29 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Paisley RFC A 60 - 25 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Carrick RFC A 24 - 22 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 McLaren RFC H 26 - 10 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 16 - 15 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 5 - 53 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 51 - 17 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 22 - 7 W RBS West League Division 2

RBS West League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan222200858:145713150103
2Lenzie RFC 221660562:25330911580
3Stewartry RFC 221570530:34618413376
4Cambuslang RFC 211470586:4261609368
5Carrick RFC 221381424:355695463
6Strathendrick RFC 2110110377:447-706248
7Cumbernauld RFC 229121347:554-2075144
8Strathaven RFC 227141429:493-647441
9Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 226160300:484-1843734
10Clydebank RFC 226160257:548-2912531
11McLaren RFC 225161282:447-1653530
12Wigtownshire RFC 226160239:693-4542329

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathendrick RFC *211920823:18963414188
2Cumnock RFC 211731637:25338411283
3Lenzie RFC 221570698:28341512678
4Paisley RFC 221570782:30647613477
5Uddingston RFC 2211101538:614-769257
6Cumbernauld RFC 229121457:495-3810452
7Clydebank RFC 229130350:595-2456345
8Strathaven RFC 228140419:551-1329344
9Loch Lomond218121298:518-2204442
10Millbrae *197102385:556-1717330
11Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *207130218:520-3023211
12Birkmyre RFC *220220202:927-725070

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathendrick RFC 151410588:6552313170
2Uddingston RFC 161420598:33126712068
3Loch Lomond161141375:1712049358
4Strathaven RFC 16961341:264778147
5Birkmyre RFC 16880310:333-235441
6Wigtownshire RFC 164120226:361-1354424
7Moffat RFC 163121295:586-2916323
8Bishopton RFC 164111207:505-2983223
9Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC152130227:551-3243314

BT West Division 3 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Millbrae *161510629:24738212069
2Strathaven RFC 161150487:27321410357
3Wigtownshire RFC 16970261:279-184141
4Birkmyre RFC *16880394:339556338
5Uddingston RFC 16592466:593-12712238
6Loch Lomond *16781323:298255335
7Bishopton RFC 166100363:476-1137233
8Moffat RFC *16691263:406-1433329
9Lanark163130195:470-2752115

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161330391:1792127160
2Isle of Arran161240349:2161333253
3Strathaven RFC *161330537:20333412049
4Millbrae *151140254:241134037
5Wigtownshire RFC *16790258:217413634
6Bishopton RFC 165110196:340-1442426
7Birkmyre RFC 154110200:409-2093423
8Lanark163121188:403-2151520
9Loch Lomond *162131183:348-165037

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U16121110476:1473290044
2Currie Chieftains121110476:1473290044
3Stirling County RFC U1611920413:1282850036
4Ayr RFC U1612840394:1662280032
5Ayr12840394:1662280032
6GHA RFC U1611641222:306-840026
7Boroughmuir *12381175:346-1710012
8Boroughmuir U16 *12381175:346-1710012
9West of Scotland FC 12390204:413-2090012
10West of Scotland FC U1612390204:413-2090012
11Strathaven RFC 12012076:454-378000
12Strathaven U1612012076:454-378000

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban HS330078:1068009
2Strathaven RFC *422059:3524007
3Cumbernauld RFC 413042:79-37006
4Cartha Queens Park 312051:106-55005

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Quaich table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 220078:1464008
2Glasgow Hawks211066:4224015
3Uddingston RFC 101024:52-28000
4Dalziel10100:60-60000

BT West Regional Bowl 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 00000:00000
2Glasgow East 00000:00000
3Millbrae00000:00000
4Clydesdale RFC 00000:00000
5Wigtownshire RFC 00000:00000
6Hyndland RFC 00000:00000
7Moffat RFC 00000:00000
8Cowal RFC 00000:00000
9Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC00000:00000
10Isle of Arran00000:00000
11Lanark00000:00000
12Birkmyre RFC 00000:00000
13Shawlands FP RFC 00000:00000
14Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
15Isle of Mull00000:00000
16Loch Lomond00000:00000
17Bishopton RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.