Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Carrick Academy A 39 - 24 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 2:
Thu 27 Sep 2012
12:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 19 - 57 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Moffat Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1: St Joseph's College progress
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Kirkcudbright Academy H 40 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 1:
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Douglas Ewart High School5500263:512120020
2Annan Academy *5410236:881480116
3Belmont Academy *4220144:9351018
4St Joseph's College 312011:119-108004
5Ayr Academy413066:195-129004
6Queen Margaret Academy *505036:210-174010

* A points deduction has been applied.

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock Academy5410161:130310016
2Douglas Ewart High School3300126:33930012
3Castle Douglas HS 312050:419015
4St Joseph's College 202055:93-38011
5Annan Academy 202027:72-45000
6Langholm Academy 10107:57-50000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Douglas Ewart High School3300163:71560012
2St Joseph's College 10100:43-43000
3Maxwelltown High School10107:62-55000
4Castle Douglas HS 10100:58-58000
5Kirkcudbright Academy 00000:00000
6Langholm Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Grange Academy 220062:4616008
2St Joseph's College 11001:01004
3Largs Academy *101028:31-3010
4Arran HS/Ardrossan Acd *202018:32-14010
5Mearns Castle HS00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.