Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 A   - West Regional U15 Plate Finals
Semi-Final

Results 2012/2013

Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 22 - 24 W RBS West League Division 1
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC H 30 - 15 W RBS National Shield
Final
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 15 - 55 W RBS West League Division 1
Re Scheduled to 13/4/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 8 - 39 W RBS West League Division 1
From 19.01.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 20 - 44 W RBS National Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 38 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 38 - 25 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 19 - 38 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock H 47 - 16 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 29 - 15 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:30 Kilmarnock H 64 - 31 W RBS West Regional Shield
FINAL
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 19 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 7 - 44 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 24 - 5 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:30 GHK A 3 - 46 W RBS West Regional Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 83 - 7 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr H 16 - 33 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitchnow 06.04.13
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather (Snow)
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 17 - 32 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 31 - 26 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 24 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H 45 - 8 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 29 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 GHK H 46 - 3 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Fri 23 Nov 2012
17:30 Hamilton RFC H 36 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Scotstoun prior to Warriors match
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 7 - 31 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 60 - 0 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 2
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 24 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 37 - 8 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Ayr A 12 - 31 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock A 16 - 51 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 89 - 3 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 49 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Irvine RFC A 5 - 51 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Garnock RFC H 61 - 31 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 17 - 48 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 51 - 3 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 15 Sep 2012
11:55 Irvine RFC A 8 - 33 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 10 - 10 D West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 41 - 6 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H 14 - 38 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 GHK A 7 - 57 W RBS West League Division 1

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonian FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

RBS West League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181800884:19568918090
2GHK181440463:365989166
3East Kilbride RFC 181350432:2771558060
4Glasgow Academicals18990384:486-1027447
5Kilmarnock188100402:415-136442
6Helensburgh RFC 187110299:378-792434
7Irvine RFC 187101253:406-1531233
8Allan Glen's186111271:546-2752129
9Newton Stewart RFC 184140281:430-1492624
10Garnock RFC 183150259:430-1711821

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 221750786:46831818490
2Marr RFC 221840636:44519111184
3Dundee HSFP221651687:40628113483
4Jed-Forest RFC 221480561:4917010470
5Edinburgh Academical FC 221381585:4141719568
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130468:521-539247
7GHA RFC228140528:648-1208343
8Musselburgh RFC 228131538:702-1647243
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 228140561:630-696442
10Howe of Fife227141434:585-1517441
11Peebles RFC 226160409:594-1856535
12Kelso RFC224144415:704-2893330

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530623:33129213073
2Currie Chieftains181350498:37812010264
3Ayr181350471:387847261
4Watsonian FC 181161582:40218011057
5Heriot's181080477:440378452
6Boroughmuir 185130442:489-479635
7Stirling County186120429:526-979235
8Hawick186120398:593-1958234
9Glasgow Hawks185130358:505-1477330
10Marr RFC 185121325:552-2276129

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr9900343:1282150036
2Ayr RFC U169900343:1282150036
3Currie RFC U169810359:1362230032
4Stirling County9720251:172790028
5Stirling County RFC U169720251:172790028
6West of Scotland FC U169450207:20250016
7Dundee Eagles9450218:21710016
8Dundee Eagles U169450218:21710016
9Marr RFC U169450212:213-10016
10Marr RFC 9450212:213-10016
11East Kilbride RFC 9342179:210-310016
12East Kilbride U169342179:210-310016
13Falkirk RFC U16 *9351212:227-150012
14Perthshire RFC U169180151:304-153004
15Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 *9081150:473-323000

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 South 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 8710340:1152250029
2Marr RFC 7520215:150650022
3Whitecraigs RFC 8350187:165220118
4Stewartry RFC *7340148:163-150217
5Kilmarnock817072:369-2970011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West T4 Under 15 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 8800240:461940024
2Stewartry RFC 6510172:521200016
3Kilmarnock7430246:991470015
4Garnock RFC 615065:246-181008
5Clydebank/Bishopton *514023:155-132006
6Ardrossan Academicals 606015:163-148006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 220072:53192010
2Hamilton RFC 211072:4923217
3Dumfries Saints RFC202029:71-42000

West Under 15 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Glasgow East220047:407008
2Kilmarnock21101:10015
3Ardrossan/Garnock 11001:01004
4Waysiders Drumpellier RFC10100:1-1011
5Clydebank/Bishopton 10100:1-1011
6Marr RFC 101040:46-6011

West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 110017:125004
2Marr RFC 101012:17-5011
3Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.