Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Score TBC
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 25.11.12
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 04.11.12
14:00 A   - West Regional U16 Division 2

Results 2012/13

Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Ayr A 47 - 0 L West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Final
Sun 24 Mar 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 5 W West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 31 - 3 W West Regional U18 Shield
Semi-Final
15:00 Watsonian FC H 24 - 15 W RBS National League
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 26 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr H 5 - 10 L West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hamilton Conceed
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr A 60 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Mar 2013
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 67 - 27 L RBS National League
Rescheduled from 22 December, 2012.
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 17 - 5 L RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel A 12 - 31 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 22.12.12
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 12 - 52 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Dalziel A 39 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Hawick H 21 - 49 L RBS National League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Moffat RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Moffat unable to fulfill fixture
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Selkirk RFC H 22 - 21 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 32 - 14 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Feb 2013
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 40 - 9 L RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 52 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 31 - 23 L RBS National League
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 01.12.12;and from 02.03.13; OFF weather
14:00 Dalziel A 8 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 17 - 26 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 25 - 31 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 60 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hamilton Conceeded
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 41 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 21 - 12 W RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel H 19 - 5 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 47 - 13 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 20.10.12
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr H 15 - 36 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 14 - 17 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Ayr H 13 - 41 L West Regional U18 Division 1
OFF Weather;Now 15.12.12 @ Ayr
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather;Now 23.02.13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 19 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 02.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 17 February 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 25 - 15 W West Regional U18 Division 1
13:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 71 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Fri 23 Nov 2012
17:30 Marr RFC A 36 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Scotstoun prior to Warriors match
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 0 - 57 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 19 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 3 - 17 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Cartha Queens Park A 18 - 37 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 22 - 13 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 GHA RFC A 7 - 34 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Postponed weather/pitch; Now 24.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 17 - 25 L RBS National League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 54 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
11:00 Biggar RFC A 26 - 32 W RBS National League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC A 62 - 30 L RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Weather; Now 22 12 12
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 31 - 17 W RBS National League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick A 61 - 40 L RBS National League
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 12 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 8 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 19 - 35 L RBS National League
14:00 Ayr A 20 - 19 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 5 - 29 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 14 - 35 W RBS National League
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 15 - 20 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's H 29 - 36 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 25 - 37 L RBS National League
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 26 - 38 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Wed 12 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 53 - 10 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 10 - 15 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Allan Glen's H 45 - 40 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 23 - 20 L RBS National League
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 22 - 12 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Dalziel A 60 - 5 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC A 32 - 14 L RBS National League
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA conceed due player shortage. Pts to Hamilton
Sun 26 Aug 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 12 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC H 16 - 16 D RBS National League

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy201820590:35523514288
2Hamilton RFC 201550662:39326913477
3Dumfries Saints RFC201550598:37622213174
4Lasswade RFC 201460432:363697164
5Biggar RFC201181613:37923410662
6Peebles RFC 201190532:40312911661
7GHK206140480:518-3811641
8Howe of Fife207130465:508-4310341
9Preston Lodge RFC 205150358:713-3558028
10Whitecraigs RFC 202171408:715-3077421
11West of Scotland FC *205150306:721-4153121

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks181431548:24630211372
2Hawick171412581:32225911172
3Selkirk RFC 181170348:394-464250
4Watsonian FC 17980453:3401136345
5Hillhead Jordanhill RFC188100384:386-26442
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18792412:463-515340
7Kelso RFC186120368:421-535736
8Biggar RFC186102341:440-993435
9Hamilton RFC 186111422:560-1385132
10Jed-Forest RFC 184140287:572-2853423
11Dundee HSFP00000:00000
12Boroughmuir 00000:00000

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr111010399:1012980040
2Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 6510152:82703023
2Hamilton RFC 6420191:691223120
3West of Scotland FC 624065:153-88109
4Dalziel615041:145-104004

West Regional U15 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel6510293:1171760021
2Hamilton RFC 6510200:127730021
3Uddingston RFC 6330133:184-510015
4Cumbernauld RFC 6240160:190-300012
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 6240132:201-690012
6Allan Glen's4220167:101660010
7Clydebank/Bishopton 615072:237-165009

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U16 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 3300163:101530012
2Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 321047:80-33009
3Allan Glen's312063:111-48006
4Hamilton RFC 303039:111-72003

West Under 18 Cup Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300105:22830012
2Whitecraigs RFC 321062:2735008
3Glasgow Hawks312053:102-49004
4Hamilton RFC 303014:83-69000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 220072:53192010
2Hamilton RFC 211072:4923217
3Dumfries Saints RFC202029:71-42000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunfermline00000:00000
2The Royal High School 00000:00000
3GHA RFC00000:00000
4Ayr00000:00000
5Madras Rugby 00000:00000
6East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
7West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
8Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
9Boroughmuir 00000:00000
10Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
11Ellon00000:00000
12Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
13Highland00000:00000
14Currie Chieftains00000:00000
15Stirling County00000:00000
16Falkirk00000:00000
17Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.