Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A   - West Regional U18 Division 1
From 15.12.12
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 10.02.13
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H   - West Regional U15 Plate Finals
Semi-Final

Results 2012/13

Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Ayr A 14 - 31 W West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 13 - 7 W RBS National League
Re-scheduled from 23.3.13-pitch
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 20 - 29 W West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Mon 18 Mar 2013
13:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hawks SOP conceded
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 10 - 21 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 10 - 66 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 0 - 13 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 19 - 38 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Mar 2013
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 67 - 27 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 22 December, 2012.
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hawick A 11 - 6 L RBS National League
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 26 - 15 W RBS National League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
12:00 Ayr H 10 - 15 L RBS West Regional Cup Finals
FINAL
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 7 - 50 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Fri 1 Feb 2013
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 40 - 9 W RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A 28 - 27 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 22 - 19 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 13 L West Regional U18 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 47 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 26 - 50 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 28 - 12 W RBS National League
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
West conceeded, friendly played
Fri 28 Dec 2012
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC H 31 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 23 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
from 29.09.12;Off weather. Awaiting Comm decision.
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 24 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 53 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather; Now 16.02,13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr A 15 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
OFF weather Now 09.02.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Ayr A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hawks SOP Conceed.
14:00 GHA RFC A 14 - 36 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 31 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 3 - 17 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 22 - 6 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 12 - 34 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 26 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 20 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 38 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC H 23 - 9 W RBS National League
14:00 Ayr H 5 - 33 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 0 - 22 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 54 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC A 34 - 31 L RBS National League
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 46 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 15 - 38 W RBS National League
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 18 - 10 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick H 16 - 16 D RBS National League
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Cartha QP concede tie
13:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 15 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 14 - 11 L RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel H 20 - 20 D West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 51 - 14 W RBS National League
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 22.12.12
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 29 - 26 W West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 60 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
10:10 Selkirk RFC A 13 - 27 W RBS National League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 29 - 22 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 25 - 37 W RBS National League
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Argyll A 7 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 Carrick RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 38 - 9 W RBS National League
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 22 - 12 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 5 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC A 6 - 45 W RBS National League
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 43 - 19 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC H 12 - 9 W RBS National League

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181620579:28529412278
2Ayr181530598:36922913174
3Glasgow Hawks181170560:45610411257
4Currie Chieftains181080531:4567510353
5Heriot's181071443:3271166452
6Watsonian FC 187110420:534-1144537
7Boroughmuir 185130442:588-1467532
8Stirling County186120372:481-1093330
9Hawick185121364:565-2015330
10Gala184140371:619-2485223

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks181431548:24630211372
2Hawick171412581:32225911172
3Selkirk RFC 181170348:394-464250
4Watsonian FC 17980453:3401136345
5Hillhead Jordanhill RFC188100384:386-26442
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18792412:463-515340
7Kelso RFC186120368:421-535736
8Biggar RFC186102341:440-993435
9Hamilton RFC 186111422:560-1385132
10Jed-Forest RFC 184140287:572-2853423
11Boroughmuir 00000:00000
12Dundee HSFP00000:00000

RBS Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530494:3121829069
2Gala181341481:31516610468
3Ayr181350456:29416211265
4Heriot's181251403:347565358
5Glasgow Hawks186102392:416-244537
6Hawick186111354:449-953534
7Currie Chieftains187101357:464-1073134
8Stirling County186120278:358-802733
9Edinburgh Academical FC 186120339:485-1465231
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 183150338:452-1143823

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181440538:29824010268
2Currie Chieftains181251445:3381076359
3Heriot's181161428:3051236456
4Melrose181161399:348516254
5Boroughmuir 18981392:372205346
6Glasgow Hawks18990353:325285445
7Hawick18990361:382-215243
8Stirling County186111361:443-825435
9Gala185121375:442-674632
10Selkirk RFC 181170287:686-399239

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's181350501:33916211568
2Ayr181260392:331615558
3Melrose181260402:331715457
4Currie Chieftains18972379:382-33346
5Gala18990380:354265445
6Hawick18891354:414-605443
7Glasgow Hawks187101310:30281637
8Boroughmuir 188100306:427-1213237
9Stirling County185130372:411-3941135
10Edinburgh Academical FC 185130279:384-1052628

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose121200506:22528112060
2Heriot's12840355:258977241
3Currie Chieftains12840306:289176139
4Ayr12840323:288355138
5Watsonian FC 12651336:33067033
6Stirling County12570340:364-248230
7Glasgow Hawks13580326:371-457229
8Marr RFC 12381235:355-1203118
9Boroughmuir 11290272:347-756317
10Hawick122100271:443-1725215

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr111010399:1012980040
2Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008
24Falkirk11290149:438-289008

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

RBS West Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks6600218:231956030
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6420107:134-272018
3Dumfries Saints RFC615070:153-83116
4Whitecraigs RFC 615053:138-85026

West Under 15 Division 1 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr8710253:731800029
2West of Scotland FC 7520171:671040022
3GHA RFC6330154:100540015
4Glasgow Hawks725070:217-1470013
5Birkmyre RFC 606010:201-191017

West Regional U15 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 5500195:51900020
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 5410190:761140017
3Glasgow Hawks5320148:54940014
4Carrick RFC 523085:142-570011
5Cartha Queens Park 514076:187-111008
6Paisley/Garnock 505036:266-230005

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks3300180:71730012
2Uddingston RFC 321069:84-15009
3Argyll 302131:101-70004
4Dalziel302134:122-88004

West Under 18 Cup Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300105:22830012
2Whitecraigs RFC 321062:2735008
3Glasgow Hawks312053:102-49004
4Hamilton RFC 303014:83-69000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks220080:9712010
2Cartha Queens Park 211046:76-30105
3Whitecraigs RFC 202039:80-41101

West Under 15 Quaich table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 220078:1464008
2Glasgow Hawks211066:4224015
3Uddingston RFC 101024:52-28000
4Dalziel10100:60-60000

Premiership Development Competition Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's00000:00000
2Melrose00000:00000
3Gala00000:00000
4Stirling County00000:00000
5Glasgow Hawks00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.