Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 04.11.12
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H   - West Regional U16 Division 1

Results 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 12 - 5 L West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 23 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 27 - 44 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 7 - 50 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 15.12.12;Postponed due to players having EXAMS !!
12:10 Whitecraigs RFC H 32 - 3 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 41 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 17 - 21 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dalziel A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
19/01 off wetaher;From 2601013GHA pulled out
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Marr RFC A 24 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 13 - 34 W RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 5.1.13
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 65 - 14 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
15:00 Ayr H 0 - 8 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Ayr RFC awarded tie
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A 15 - 19 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA SOP conceed match.Pts to Ayr
12:50 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 34 W RBS Championship League A
Provisionally re-scheduled from 1.12.12
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 29 - 19 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 7 - 49 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA failed to travel
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 20.10.12;GHA Conceed SOP
Fri 28 Dec 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 0 - 8 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
GHA awarded tie
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 31 - 22 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
from 29.09.12;Off weather. Awaiting Comm decision.
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather;Now 02.0.13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 3 - 37 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
OFF weather Now 09.02.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 26.01.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 14 - 36 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 33 - 23 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Marr RFC H 7 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 12 - 39 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Ayr A 33 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 43 - 15 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 34 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Postponed weather/pitch; Now 24.03.13
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 24 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 29 - 27 L West Regional U18 Division 1
14:00 Dunfermline H 47 - 13 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 44 - 17 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 12 D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalziel A 19 - 31 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ayr A 47 - 3 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 25 - 26 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Weather; Now 29 12 12
Sat 13 Oct 2012
10:45 Whitecraigs RFC A 24 - 44 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 26 - 24 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
13:00 Glasgow Hawks A 12 - 15 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 49 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
10:40 Falkirk H 27 - 31 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 22.12.12
10:30 Dumfries Saints RFC A 27 - 26 L RBS Championship League A
Fri 28 Sep 2012
18:00 Ayr H 17 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Wed 26 Sep 2012
19:30 East Kilbride RFC H 14 - 21 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 0 - 0 D West Regional U16 Shield Finals
Semi-Final: Uddingston progress, GHA concede tie
Sat 22 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 7 - 17 L West Regional U18 Division 1
10:25 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 34 - 27 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 22 - 16 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
10:20 Ardrossan Academicals A 27 - 14 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
14:00 Irvine RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 32 - 20 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 42 - 5 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
14:00 Marr RFC A 14 - 38 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 1 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA conceed due player shortage. Pts to Hamilton
09:55 Dunfermline A 27 - 32 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 29 - 14 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonian FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 221750786:46831818490
2Marr RFC 221840636:44519111184
3Dundee HSFP221651687:40628113483
4Jed-Forest RFC 221480561:4917010470
5Edinburgh Academical FC 221381585:4141719568
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130468:521-539247
7GHA RFC228140528:648-1208343
8Musselburgh RFC 228131538:702-1647243
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 228140561:630-696442
10Howe of Fife227141434:585-1517441
11Peebles RFC 226160409:594-1856535
12Kelso RFC224144415:704-2893330

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 181620591:24634513178
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 181341381:293887263
3Watsonian FC 181260592:3192739562
4Dundee HSFP181251499:3031967259
5Selkirk RFC 181071503:3491548454
6Kelso RFC181071411:454-437251
7Peebles RFC 186111339:399-604232
8GHA RFC184140298:581-2834222
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC183150272:558-2863419
10Biggar RFC181161230:614-384039

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Edinburgh Academical FC 111100451:14730410054
2Jed-Forest RFC 111010423:2341899049
3Selkirk RFC 11830358:2321267039
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 11740358:312467136
5GHA RFC11650371:288837334
6Gala11650360:303577334
7Dundee HSFP11650338:2081306333
8Kelso RFC11470289:333-445223
9Musselburgh RFC 11470260:343-833221
10Cartha Queens Park 11290267:351-845518
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 11290233:446-2135316
12Falkirk110110139:650-511101

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 1 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr8710253:731800029
2West of Scotland FC 7520171:671040022
3GHA RFC6330154:100540015
4Glasgow Hawks725070:217-1470013
5Birkmyre RFC 606010:201-191017

RBS West Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr6600229:242054028
2GHA RFC6420121:82393019
3Hillhead Jordanhill RFC624084:115-31109
4Ardrossan Academicals 606029:242-213000

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 3300120:31890012
2GHA RFC3210118:2791009
3East Kilbride RFC 312054:99-45006
4Cumnock/Kilmarnock303029:164-135003

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC220077:19582010
2Dalziel211019:36-17004
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 202012:53-41000

West Under 18 Cup Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC320138:10280010
2West of Scotland FC 321020:191008
3GHA RFC312020:27-7015
4Dalziel30215:27-22002

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Royal High School 00000:00000
2GHA RFC00000:00000
3Ayr00000:00000
4Madras Rugby 00000:00000
5East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
6West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
7Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
8Boroughmuir 00000:00000
9Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
10Ellon00000:00000
11Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
12Highland00000:00000
13Currie Chieftains00000:00000
14Stirling County00000:00000
15Falkirk00000:00000
16Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
17Dunfermline00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.