Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10910326:1401868145
2Garioch 10910324:1391858145
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *10541342:263796329
4Ellon9360236:253-174117
5Shetland 9171159:375-216208
6Deeside RFC *10190130:347-217114

* A points deduction has been applied.

Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (West), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910425:1572688044
2Garioch 10730308:1661427136
3Moray 9720292:1691236135
4Mackie Academy FP 9630311:1901216030
5Highland 2nd XV9531256:216407130
6RAF Lossiemouth 9540284:1441405126
7Ross Sutherland 8440206:235-294020
8Aberdeen University Medics 9360188:364-1763015
9Shetland 7250105:309-2042111
10Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *8251248:217314110
11Deeside RFC 10280123:319-196109
12Stornoway 808094:354-260000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10730240:180605235
2Garioch 10730186:134523233
3Moray 10550196:19334226
4Highland 2nd XV10460219:262-434121
5Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 10370192:324-1324319
6RAF Lossiemouth *10460242:182604318

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 8611189:841053029
2RAF Lossiemouth *8620205:139663022
3Aberdeen Wanderers 8350110:164-541114
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 8251130:174-442113
5Moray 8260142:215-732212

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Gordon Schools 3300159:271320012
2Cumnock RFC 211073:3934004
3Webster High School 211011:44-33004
4Garioch 10100:1-1011
5Alva Academy/Alloa HS 10100:56-56000
6Stewartry Sharkettes 10100:76-76000

Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Argyll & Bute 320196:0960010
2The Gordon Schools 31111:95-94006
3Bell Baxter High School 21101:10015
4Garioch RFC 11001:01004
5BYE20020:00004
6Gordon Schools Huntly Women10010:00002
7Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
8Garioch 10100:1-1011
9Stirling County10100:1-1011

RBS Caledonia Regional League Div 1 - Div 2 Play-offs table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 211055:541015
2Glenrothes 110029:281105
3Ellon101025:27-2011

Caledonia North Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 11003:12003
2Stornoway 10101:3-2012
3Huntly/Moray10106:10-4011
4Mackie Academy FP 110010:64000
5Deeside Wanderers 00000:00000
6Caithness RFC 00000:00000
7Garioch 00000:00000
8Garioch RFC 00000:00000
9Orkney 00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Huntly/Moray00000:00000
2Kirkcaldy00000:00000
3Stornoway 00000:00000
4Caithness RFC 00000:00000
5Montrose00000:00000
6Orkney 00000:00000
7Garioch RFC 00000:00000
8Garioch 00000:00000
9Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
10Dundee HSFP00000:00000
11Glenrothes 00000:00000
12Stirling County00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.