Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 44 - 8 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Ross High RFC A 5 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 20 - 23 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Earlston RFC A 26 - 31 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Lismore RFC A 0 - 50 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Dalkeith A 13 - 8 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalkeith A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 2 February, 2013.
14:00 Edinburgh BATs H 17 - 33 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 3
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Biggar Colts H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 3
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 0 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
14:00 Haddington Colts A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 3
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC H 0 - 56 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Preston Lodge Colts H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Ross High RFC H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 13 April, 2013.
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Preston Lodge Colts H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 29 December 2012
14:00 Lismore RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 February, 2013.
Sun 25 Nov 2012
12:00 BYE H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Ross High RFC H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 22 December 2012
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 35 - 5 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Portobello FP Colts A 57 - 15 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Edinburgh BATs H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 31 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Ross High RFC H 83 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 51 - 31 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Earlston RFC H 34 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Biggar Colts H 0 - 52 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalkeith H 25 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 A 113 - 0 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 BATs/RHC A 78 - 14 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 29 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 0 - 19 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 36 - 13 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Lismore RFC H 39 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 58 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13

BT East Regional League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Boswells RFC 1818001281:80120117089
2Forrester181620921:21970215180
3Leith Rugby Club 181170501:530-2910054
4Penicuik RFC 181170355:480-1256050
5Inverleith18981387:401-146246
6Trinity Academicals RFC 18990417:535-1185344
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 185130262:531-2694327
8Liberton FP RFC 183150281:640-3593419
9Earlston RFC *184140222:682-4601419
10Lismore RFC 183141170:699-5291116

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalkeith1817101067:20885916084
2Berwick1816201007:16384413077
3Forrester181440673:24942411168
4Trinity Academicals RFC *181080498:3301687449
5Earlston RFC 187110364:472-1087338
6Edinburgh Northern RFC 188100290:587-2973035
7Inverleith187110220:560-3402434
8Leith Rugby Club 186120270:621-3513330
9Penicuik RFC 183150202:553-3511518
10Lismore RFC *182160107:955-848118

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Region League 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Murrayfield Wanderers 181710918:16475415184
2Hawick Harlequins181440685:34833712169
3North Berwick RFC *181530582:24633611069
4Duns 181071356:35425249
5Berwick188100402:470-686543
6Linlithgow RFC 18882349:442-934242
7Dunbar RFC186120396:632-2366333
8Forrester184140247:555-3083625
9Ross High RFC 183141279:678-3993017
10Penicuik RFC 183150225:550-3250416

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Regional League Division 1. table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Boswells RFC 181710691:19549613081
2North Berwick RFC *171430570:20736313269
3Linlithgow RFC 181170423:360638153
4Murrayfield Wanderers *181080418:2841347651
5Hawick Harlequins18990321:326-53443
6Duns 188100352:402-505340
7Dunbar RFC187110351:34745336
8Forrester187110345:551-2066034
9Dalkeith186120358:568-2104230
10Hawick Linden RFC 170170134:723-589011

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hawick Linden RFC 161321585:31027512066
2Hawick Harlequins161240605:2673389158
3Dalkeith161240447:2212268258
4Forrester161150475:3051709255
5Trinity Academicals RFC 16871377:2561214341
6Earlston RFC 16790445:401447237
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 166100379:464-856030
8Lismore RFC 162140197:789-592008
9Ross High RFC 160160131:628-497044

BT East League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hawick Harlequins131210519:18033910159
2North Berwick RFC 131120502:2142888153
3Duns 11830286:197895138
4Berwick11740338:2061325336
5Livingston RFC 12750311:261505134
6Linlithgow RFC 12570272:258145429
7Portobello FP 12570316:376-607229
8Forrester12570329:421-925227
9Broughton RFC11380253:429-1767221
10Dunbar RFC111100194:445-251217
11RHC Cougars121110191:524-333206

Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Portobello FP 220070:17530028
2Haddington RFC 220021:0210020
3Murrayfield Wanderers U15101017:50-330020
4Biggar U1510100:1-10017
5Forrester110020:0200014
6Boroughmuir U15110020:0200013
7Penicuik RFC U1511001:010013
8BYE *50500:81-81002
9Forrester U1500000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Points from Edinburgh &amp; District Pool stages carry over to Division stages.</p>

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir RFC U185500256:102460020
2Biggar Colts 5410170:371330017
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 532090:134-440014
4BATs/RHC 4130106:116-10007
5Livingston U18413044:101-57007
6Forrester505014:282-268005

Edinburgh and Borders District U16 Shield Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonians U164400165:171480016
2Watsonian FC 4400165:171480016
3Selkirk U163210102:6636008
4Dalkeith321053:3518008
5Dalkeith U16321053:3518008
6Heriot's RFC U16312066:116-50004
7Forrester U16413048:150-102004
8Forrester413048:150-102004
9Preston Lodge U16303041:91-50011
10Preston Lodge RFC 303041:91-50011

Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4400191:611300016
2Dunbar Grammar School4310137:231140113
3Linlithgow Academy321067:859019
4Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 321046:55-9008
5Boroughmuir High School 211084:6024004
6Newbattle High School 211052:3616004
7Lasswade High School 211067:69-2004
8Preston Lodge High School 211014:30-16004
9Forrester10106:7-1011
10James Gillespie's High10100:1-1011
11St Kentigerns Academy101019:45-26000
12Gracemount HS/Liberton HS 101021:64-43000
13Clifton Hall10100:50-50000
14Whitburn Academy 10105:60-55000
15Musselburgh Grammar School 10103:64-61000
16Beeslack High School 10100:79-79000
17BYE00000:00000

BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick RFC 440078:11670016
2Linlithgow RFC 321026:179019
3Forrester321055:3520008
4Dunbar RFC321035:38-3008
5Dalkeith110038:1226004
6Leith Rugby Club 211073:658004
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 211017:25-8004
8Portobello FP 211040:55-15004
9BYE30300:3-3033
10Trinity Academicals RFC 10100:1-1011
11Inverleith10100:1-1011
12Penicuik RFC 101012:38-26000
13Liberton FP RFC 10109:40-31000
14Lismore RFC 101019:61-42000

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston U184310158:301280114
2Portobello FP Colts 4310154:93610013
3Edinburgh BATs 4220130:86440111
4Preston Lodge Colts 321089:845009
5Ross High RFC 303010:126-116003
6Forrester202020:142-122002

Edinburgh and Border District U16 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles RFC U163300138:191190012
2Gala Red Triangle RFC 3210111:5061008
3Heriot's RFC U16211046:71-25004
4Dunbar RFC101026:34-8000
5PortoBurgh10100:47-47000
6Dalkeith10100:50-50000
7Edinburgh BATs 10100:50-50000
8Forrester00000:00000

Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Biggar Colts 330090:0900012
2Currie Chieftains211028:280004
3Forrester10100:34-34000
4Penicuik U1820200:56-56000
5Penicuik RFC 00000:00000

Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Biggar Colts 330087:7800012
2Haddington Colts 321067:81-14009
3Edinburgh BATs 312067:77-10006
4Forrester303017:73-56003

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston RFC 220097:17802010
2Dunbar RFC211052:466105
3Forrester20205:91-86000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U16 Regional Bowl - Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Trinity Academy 2200170:7163008
2Forrester211068:5711004
3Firhill/James Gillespies110032:293004
4Gracemount HS/Liberton HS 101029:32-3011
5Clifton Hall20207:181-174000
6West Lothian Schools 00000:00000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 110093:093105
2Forrester10100:93-93000

BT Edinburgh Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Leith Rugby Club 211099:8613015
2North Berwick RFC 110062:062004
3Murrayfield Wanderers 110060:753004
4Linlithgow RFC 110054:1935004
5Dunbar RFC110060:537004
6Dalkeith211060:90-30004
7Ross High RFC 211033:65-32004
8Forrester211031:89-58004
9Penicuik RFC 101027:31-4011
10Broughton RFC101036:41-5011
11Edinburgh Northern RFC 101026:46-20000
12Trinity Academicals RFC 10105:26-21000
13TBC00000:00000

East Region U16 Shield Plate Bowl Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Forrester/Murrayfield Wanderers U1600000:00000
2Biggar 00000:00000
3Edinburgh BATs 00000:00000
4Biggar U1600000:00000
5Forrester00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.