Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife A 49 - 21 L Caledonia U16 Cup
FINAL
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 36 - 26 L Caledonia U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Moray H 29 - 19 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunfermline H 43 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 7 - 7 D RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13, 2.2.13 and 9.2.13
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final: Falkirk RFC progress
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 22 - 32 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
12:00 Blairgowrie RFC H 36 - 17 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 12 - 15 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn A 5 - 26 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
12:00 Kinross H 35 - 21 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 17 - 21 L RBS Championship League A
12:00 Deeside RFC A 12 - 7 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 10 Feb 2013
12:00 Stirling County H 17 - 7 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 50 - 0 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Waid Academy FP H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round: Falkirk RFC progress
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 29 - 19 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 6 Jan 2013
13:00 Dunfermline H 29 - 5 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 24 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Dec 2012
15:00 Dunfermline H 41 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 10 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 17 - 25 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Dundee Eagles H 10 - 29 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 80 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Stirling County A 51 - 5 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 30 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Dunfermline A 5 - 29 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 29 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Dunfermline A 10 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 19 - 5 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 6 Oct 2012
10:40 GHA RFC A 27 - 31 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 38 - 15 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Dundee Eagles A 35 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 41 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 15 Sep 2012
10:20 Dumfries Saints RFC A 10 - 16 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 36 - 27 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 28 - 17 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 22 - 10 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Edinburgh Academical FC 222110976:246730200104
2Jed-Forest RFC 222110898:432466200104
3GHA RFC221390732:51621616573
4Dundee HSFP2212100617:46315414668
5Selkirk RFC 221390641:48016111265
6Gala2211101548:5381010460
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 2211110622:5913112359
8Kelso RFC229121539:654-11510351
9Musselburgh RFC 227123531:747-2169346
10Cartha Queens Park 227150514:661-1479542
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 223190371:788-4176624
12Falkirk *221201317:1190-873407

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Caledonia Midlands U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Eagles8800232:252075037
2Falkirk7430119:151-323019
3Stirling County6330116:63532115
4Perthshire RFC 615091:170-79105
5Dunfermline505017:166-149011
6Panmure 00000:00000
7Dunfermline HS 00000:00000

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Falkirk00000:00000
13Mackie Academy 00000:00000
14Perthshire RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia Midlands Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy6600265:811846030
2Waid Academy FP 7520247:1301175126
3Kinross 8530134:143-94024
4Montrose & District *9540254:183717123
5Perthshire/Blairgowrie5320103:76272014
6Crieff and Strathearn 413030:79-49217
7Strathmore RFC 6150111:258-147116
8Falkirk202013:25-12011
9Hillfoots505038:235-197011
10Carnoustie HSFP *211085:7015210
11Waid Academy FP U1800000:00000
12Kirkcaldy RFC U1800000:00000
13Hillfoots U1800000:00000
14Crieff & Strathearn RFC U1800000:00000
15Kinross U1800000:00000
16Stirling County RFC U1800000:00000
17Grangemouth U1800000:00000
18Strathmore RFC U1800000:00000
19Madras U1800000:00000
20Montrose and District RFC U1800000:00000
21Carnoustie U1800000:00000
22Dundee Eagles00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 4400147:51962018
2Howe of Fife5320154:77773217
3Dundee HSFP5320180:681123116
4Falkirk523083:127-442010
5Aberdeenshire 514081:232-151217
6Kirkcaldy413048:138-90105
Regional Cup Winners qualify for the RBS National Cup Quarter Finals alongside the four B&I Cup qualifiers.

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 2200157:171402010
2Falkirk211058:97-39105
3Dunfermline202017:118-101000

Caledonia U18 Plate Final table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunfermline110027:207004
2Falkirk101020:27-7011

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon00000:00000
2Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
3Highland00000:00000
4Currie Chieftains00000:00000
5Stirling County00000:00000
6Falkirk00000:00000
7Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
8Dunfermline00000:00000
9The Royal High School 00000:00000
10GHA RFC00000:00000
11Ayr00000:00000
12Madras Rugby 00000:00000
13East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
14West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
15Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
16Boroughmuir 00000:00000
17Perthshire RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.