Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 21 Apr 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC H   - Caledonia U15 Bowl
Semi-Final
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn H   - Caledonia U16 Bowl
Semi-Final; Crief & Strathearn concede tie.

Results 2012/13

Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Caithness RFC H 22 - 20 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Postponed on 19.1.13 & 23.2.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Highland A 39 - 11 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Deeside RFC A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final Ellon progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 60 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Kinross A 7 - 15 W Caledonia U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 29 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 St Andrews University H 8 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1
12:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 50 W Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Hillfoots H 62 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
13:00 Huntly A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 29 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
FINAL
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Stirling County H 5 - 31 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
12:00 Gordonstoun School A 22 - 15 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 3 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:00 Strathmore RFC H 21 - 20 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Deeside RFC H 71 - 21 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 24 - 17 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 24 - 21 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Orkney A 33 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 46 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Highland H 7 - 34 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:30 Highland H 34 - 14 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Huntly H 39 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 15 - 41 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 23 - 20 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 12 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillfoots A 31 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 19 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC A 0 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 8 - 26 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Gordonstoun concede tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Caithness RFC A 26 - 3 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Highland H 55 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 St Andrews University A 50 - 31 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 0 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Ellon concede tie
Sat 8 Sep 2012
12:30 Orkney H 31 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland A 5 - 53 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 24 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 24 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 181620770:18958114179
2Caithness RFC 181170438:3211178355
3St Andrews University 18981406:458-529249
4Gordonians RFC 18990463:366979146
5Orkney 188100364:422-587342
6Mackie Academy FP 188100399:482-838242
7Strathmore RFC 18891297:413-1163138
8Ellon187110368:422-546236
9Highland *187110297:461-1646333
10Hillfoots185112336:604-2687132

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 181431645:25938611372
2Dunfermline181440608:28532310066
3Orkney 181350532:38015212266
4Caithness RFC 181260626:32729910361
5Strathmore RFC 18792390:332587443
6Morgan Academy FP RFC 188100310:418-1081336
7Gordonians RFC 186120403:483-808335
8Mackie Academy FP 185130352:531-1798331
9Ellon185121248:486-2384329
10St Andrews University *184140220:833-6133213

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10910326:1401868145
2Garioch 10910324:1391858145
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *10541342:263796329
4Ellon9360236:253-174117
5Shetland 9171159:375-216208
6Deeside RFC *10190130:347-217114

* A points deduction has been applied.

Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (West), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910389:803097144
2Stornoway 10820221:137845037
3Ross Sutherland 10550236:217194024
4Deeside RFC 10460183:279-963120
5Shetland 10370221:270-494117
6Lochaber 10190120:387-267127

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910425:1572688044
2Garioch 10730308:1661427136
3Moray 9720292:1691236135
4Mackie Academy FP 9630311:1901216030
5Highland 2nd XV9531256:216407130
6RAF Lossiemouth 9540284:1441405126
7Ross Sutherland 8440206:235-294020
8Aberdeen University Medics 9360188:364-1763015
9Shetland 7250105:309-2042111
10Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *8251248:217314110
11Deeside RFC 10280123:319-196109
12Stornoway 808094:354-260000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr111010399:1012980040
2Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008
24Falkirk11290149:438-289008

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Falkirk00000:00000
13Mackie Academy 00000:00000
14Perthshire RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

Caledonia North Under 15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland7610192:731190019
2Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7520120:109110017
3Mackie Academy FP 523097:145-48009
4Gordonstoun School 413076:106-30017
5Ellon505058:110-52027

BT Caledonia Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 330050:13371013
2Glenrothes 431095:72230012
3Gordonians RFC 211040:3010015
4Mackie Academy FP 211094:4945004
5Hillfoots211020:32-12004
6Strathmore RFC 10100:1-1011
7Highland101010:17-7011
8Caithness RFC 101015:27-12000
9Ellon10108:35-27000
10Morgan Academy FP RFC 101014:70-56000

Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Qualifier table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1RHC Cougars Women220073:766008
2Earlston High School 211056:1739004
3Crieff/Perth/Ayr110042:735004
4Dumfries/Birkmyre110015:510004
5Kinross/Angus110014:104004
6Oban HS101010:14-4011
7Balfron/McLaren10105:15-10000
8Ellon10107:42-35000
9Ross High School/Knox Academy20200:105-105000

Club Red Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 220023:1310008
2Ellon211019:190015
3Perthshire RFC 211017:19-2015
4Gordonstoun School 11009:54004
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 202012:20-8022
6Deeside Wanderers 10108:12-4011

RBS Caledonia Leagues DIV 1 Play Offs table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon110039:039105
2Glenrothes 110012:111004
3Garioch RFC 202011:51-40011

RBS Caledonia Regional League Div 1 - Div 2 Play-offs table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 211055:541015
2Glenrothes 110029:281105
3Ellon101025:27-2011

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Madras Rugby 00000:00000
2East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
3West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
4Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
5Boroughmuir 00000:00000
6Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
7Ellon00000:00000
8Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
9Highland00000:00000
10Currie Chieftains00000:00000
11Stirling County00000:00000
12Falkirk00000:00000
13Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
14Dunfermline00000:00000
15The Royal High School 00000:00000
16GHA RFC00000:00000
17Ayr00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.