Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 H   - Caledonia U18 Shield
Final

Results 2012/13

Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Shetland A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Postponed: From 15/12/12 & 9/2/13. Deeside deducted nine points for failure to fulfil fixtures on 15.12.12 & 9.2.13
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Ellon H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final Ellon progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 5 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
12:00 Perthshire RFC A 32 - 0 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Nairn RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1: Deeside RFC progress
12:00 Howe of Fife A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final: Howe of Fife RFC progress
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 17 - 29 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Dyce A 3 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 27 - 39 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
12:00 Falkirk H 12 - 7 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Ellon A 71 - 21 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV A 10 - 32 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
12:00 Shetland A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round: Deeside RFC progress
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Stornoway H 0 - 1 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Ellon A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Highland A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside conceded tie
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 0 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Huntly A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 17 - 29 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 26 - 27 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 67 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 29 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Stornoway A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H 15 - 51 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 0 - 16 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Ellon H 0 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Garioch 2nd XV A 0 - 51 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Peterhead H 61 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 58 - 44 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 7 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Huntly H 5 - 41 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Grampian Police RFC H 34 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 54 - 36 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Kinloss Eagles A 1 - 0 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC *161420603:14146213067
2Kinloss Eagles *161420648:16848011264
3Banff161060348:338107148
4Aberdeen University Medics 16781412:2621506440
5Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 16790361:392-317136
6Gordonians 2nd XV *16781341:450-1096235
7Peterhead 166100270:380-1104432
8Dyce 164120134:508-3742220
9Inverness Craig Dunain 162140140:618-4781413

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen University131300813:10670713065
2Kinloss Eagles 131111562:16240010056
3Aberdeen University Medics 131030552:1893639352
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd131021508:2102989152
5Deeside RFC 13931471:1882838147
6Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 13661196:357-1614030
7Peterhead 13580270:351-815227
8Inverness Craig Dunain 13670190:342-1522127
9Dyce 13580196:272-763326
10Gordonians 2nd XV 13391172:419-2472319
11Mackie 2nd XV 133100216:553-3374218
12North Police Scotland RFC133100168:603-4352014
13Strathspey 132101129:381-2521011
14Ellon 2nd XV 132110177:487-3103011
15Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 10280123:465-3422010

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10910326:1401868145
2Garioch 10910324:1391858145
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *10541342:263796329
4Ellon9360236:253-174117
5Shetland 9171159:375-216208
6Deeside RFC *10190130:347-217114

* A points deduction has been applied.

Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (West), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910389:803097144
2Stornoway 10820221:137845037
3Ross Sutherland 10550236:217194024
4Deeside RFC 10460183:279-963120
5Shetland 10370221:270-494117
6Lochaber 10190120:387-267127

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910425:1572688044
2Garioch 10730308:1661427136
3Moray 9720292:1691236135
4Mackie Academy FP 9630311:1901216030
5Highland 2nd XV9531256:216407130
6RAF Lossiemouth 9540284:1441405126
7Ross Sutherland 8440206:235-294020
8Aberdeen University Medics 9360188:364-1763015
9Shetland 7250105:309-2042111
10Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *8251248:217314110
11Deeside RFC 10280123:319-196109
12Stornoway 808094:354-260000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Shetland 10910410:1053057043
2Dyce 11830286:1311556139
3Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 11830320:2161045037
4Gordonians 2nd XV 11740322:1891337136
5Mackie 2nd XV 11650357:2361215130
6Deeside RFC *10820298:1051936029
7Kinloss Eagles *10640411:1692425025
8Peterhead 11470119:300-1812119
9Garioch 2nd XV 11380147:381-2342115
10Grampian Police RFC 10370208:350-1422014
11Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV *1129096:383-287105
12Inverness Craig Dunain 11011085:494-409033

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr111010399:1012980040
2Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008
24Falkirk11290149:438-289008

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Mackie Academy 00000:00000
13Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
14Falkirk00000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.