Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Score TBC
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sat 19 Jan 2013
12:00 West of Scotland FC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - West Regional U18 Division 1
From 15.12.12
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A   - West Regional U15 Cup Finals
Semi-Final; Dalziel concede tie.

Results 2012/13

Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 31 - 22 W RBS Championship Play-off
At Bridgehaugh, Stirling
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 13 - 20 W RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 23 March - Pitch
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 1
From 04.11.12 Dalziel conceded the tie.
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 32 L West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 58 W West Regional U18 Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 38 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Thu 14 Mar 2013
19:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1: Dalziel progress
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 52 - 19 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunfermline A 7 - 3 L RBS Championship League A
Rescheduled from 1 December 2013
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 13 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 5 - 39 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 22 - 11 W RBS Championship League A
re-scheduled from 20.10.12 waterlogged pitch
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Falkirk H 12 - 15 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 12 - 31 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 22.12.12
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 39 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 39 - 19 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
19/01 off wetaher;From 2601013GHA pulled out
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Argyll H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Cartha Queens Park A 45 - 11 L RBS Championship League A
Provisionally re-scheduled from 3.11.12
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's A 59 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 7 - 50 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 09.12.12;Greenock SOP friendly played
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Newton Stewart forfeit tie
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 10 - 10 D RBS Championship League A
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 8 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
12:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 27 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather (Snow)
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 12 - 38 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 58 - 12 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 29 - 19 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 14 - 24 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 13 - 0 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 19 - 5 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 47 - 5 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 14 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 14 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 20.10.12
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather; Now 16.02,13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather Now 02.02.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 26.01.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Ayr A 22 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 31 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
12:30 West of Scotland FC H 3 - 24 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 22 - 13 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 32 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
postponed due to weather: Now 24.03.13
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 55 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 GHA RFC H 19 - 31 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 36 - 41 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Weather; Now 22 12 12
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Falkirk A 19 - 5 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A 60 - 29 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 23 - 13 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 20 - 20 D West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 58 - 15 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 34 - 0 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 35 - 22 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 22 - 37 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 8 - 31 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC A 7 - 17 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 60 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 60 - 10 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 39 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ayr H 33 - 44 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 5 - 49 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 45 - 17 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunfermline H 32 - 27 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 60 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Argyll A 17 - 17 D West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sat 1 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 45 L West Regional U18 Division 1
09:50 Cartha Queens Park H 9 - 12 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 GHA RFC A 29 - 14 L RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 131021451:1672849051
2Glasgow Academicals11911413:1812329148
3St Boswells RFC 11920330:2141167043
4Highland11830401:2481537140
5Murrayfield Wanderers FC 10820363:2131507140
6Ardrossan Academicals 11551317:269485229
7Hillhead Jordanhill RFC11650246:323-774028
8Gordonians RFC 11461322:298245124
9Perthshire RFC 11380208:397-1891013
10Orkney 122100233:436-2031211
11Haddington RFC 111100156:306-150239
12Dalziel110110163:551-388112

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 North (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's7700240:431970028
2Dalziel6312171:691020017
3Cartha Queens Park 6321141:116250016
4Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East724183:172-890014
5Cambuslang/Strathaven808024:259-235008

Club Brown Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 10415105:88170127
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 943281:87-60323
3Dalziel1045195:102-70523
4Allan Glen's1034395:97-20422
5Cumnock RFC 933388:8260321
6Livingston RFC 1035292:100-80420

RBS West Regional Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 6510152:82703023
2Hamilton RFC 6420191:691223120
3West of Scotland FC 624065:153-88109
4Dalziel615041:145-104004

West Regional U15 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel6510293:1171760021
2Hamilton RFC 6510200:127730021
3Uddingston RFC 6330133:184-510015
4Cumbernauld RFC 6240160:190-300012
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 6240132:201-690012
6Allan Glen's4220167:101660010
7Clydebank/Bishopton 615072:237-165009

West Under 18 Div North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's4400212:171950016
2Dalziel4400123:121110016
3Cartha Queens Park 4220120:68520111
4Uddingston RFC 413029:131-102018
5Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East514065:185-120008
6Whitecraigs/Paisley211018:21-3016
7Cambuslang/Strathaven303022:155-133003
8Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks3300180:71730012
2Uddingston RFC 321069:84-15009
3Argyll 302131:101-70004
4Dalziel302134:122-88004

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC220077:19582010
2Dalziel211019:36-17004
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 202012:53-41000

West Under 18 Cup Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC320138:10280010
2West of Scotland FC 321020:191008
3GHA RFC312020:27-7015
4Dalziel30215:27-22002

West Under 15 Quaich table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 220078:1464008
2Glasgow Hawks211066:4224015
3Uddingston RFC 101024:52-28000
4Dalziel10100:60-60000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
2Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000
3Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
4Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000
5Dalziel00000:00000
6Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000
7Allan Glen's00000:00000
8Uddingston RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.