Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Results 2012/13

Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Cowal RFC H 90 - 0 W RBS West League Division 4
Rescheduled from 23 February 2013
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Birkmyre RFC A 16 - 41 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Bishopton RFC H 57 - 3 W RBS West League Division 4
Rescheduled from 24 November 2012, 23 Feb 2013 and 20 April 2013.
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Renfrew RFC A 0 - 128 W RBS West League Division 4
Postponed on 8.12.12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Hyndland RFC H 65 - 22 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 20 - 15 W RBS West League Division 4
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Moffat RFC A 17 - 23 W RBS West League Division 4
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 7 - 40 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 15 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 28.10.12 WD SOP Concede
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Glasgow East H 66 - 7 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Cowal RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed. Rescheduled to 27 April 2013 Cowal deducted 3pts for failing to fulfil fixture
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: Cumnock SOP concede
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Bishopton RFC A 10 - 16 W RBS West League Division 4
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 41 - 24 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Kilmarnock Conceeded.
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Cowal RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 4 May 2013
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Annan H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off snow; TBC
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathclyde Police RFC H 20 - 5 W RBS West League Division 4
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 30 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Hyndland RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Renfrew RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 April 2013
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 6 April 2013
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather; Now 17/03/13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Bishopton RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed to 23 February 2013
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 31 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Moffat RFC H 25 - 3 W RBS West League Division 4
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
postponed due to weather: Now 03.03.13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Glasgow East A 0 - 70 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Bishopton RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to weather. Rescheduled to 24 November 2012
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Cowal RFC A 16 - 43 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Loch Lomond A 37 - 10 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathclyde Police RFC A 8 - 17 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Renfrew RFC H 84 - 0 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Hyndland RFC A 10 - 77 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow East H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round: Cumnock progress

BT West Division 2 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan181701864:20665811081
2Stewartry RFC 181620679:16451514280
3Clydebank RFC 17980348:356-85546
4Cumnock RFC 188100455:441147443
5Paisley RFC *17980412:362506039
6McLaren RFC *16781341:326154432
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *176110295:542-2474124
8Cumbernauld RFC *186120230:676-4460223
9Strathendrick RFC 173140190:466-2762216
10Isle of Arran *164120242:517-2752315

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West League Division 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161600842:13271012076
2Birkmyre RFC 161240668:2664029360
3Moffat RFC 161240560:2163449259
4Bishopton RFC 161060443:3171269251
5Cowal RFC *16970339:454-1158142
6Strathclyde Police RFC 166100348:2221264533
7Hyndland RFC *165110297:564-2677125
8Renfrew RFC 151140116:878-762127
9Glasgow East 150150108:672-564022

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 161420616:26635011168
2Cambuslang RFC 161240498:35414412262
3Paisley RFC 16970448:3221268347
4Clydebank RFC 16862366:335319146
5Lenzie RFC 16790362:416-5410240
6Millbrae16691346:349-35435
7Cumnock RFC 16682318:320-23233
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 16691319:438-1194131
9Cumbernauld RFC 161150189:662-473116

RBS West Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 141310512:11739510163
2Paisley RFC 141040316:1341826349
3Cumnock RFC 14941283:1331503243
4Wigtownshire RFC 14770210:222-123334
5Isle of Arran14491259:285-263425
6Birkmyre RFC 144100161:406-2450117
7Isle of Mull *14581169:293-1241116
8Lanark14211195:415-3200111

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161330391:1792127160
2Isle of Arran161240349:2161333253
3Strathaven RFC *161330537:20333412049
4Millbrae *151140254:241134037
5Wigtownshire RFC *16790258:217413634
6Bishopton RFC 165110196:340-1442426
7Birkmyre RFC 154110200:409-2093423
8Lanark163121188:403-2151520
9Loch Lomond *162131183:348-165037

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 2South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 131300460:1043560052
2Carrick RFC 121020306:1401660042
3Dumfries Saints RFC13760260:311-510034
4Ardrossan/Garnock 13571181:338-1570029
5Irvine RFC *13490174:240-660022
6Kilmarnock *11470152:227-750021
7Newton Stewart RFC *11380145:162-170019
8Cambuslang RFC *1229196:252-1560018

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 10721309:1451645237
2Cumbernauld RFC 12660321:238838436
3Uddingston RFC 10631314:281335132
4Strathendrick RFC 8620328:1132156131
5Paisley RFC 8620294:1251695130
6Lenzie RFC 9630248:971513330
7Strathaven RFC 11650249:199505130
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 11560173:282-1093023
9Loch Lomond9360119:284-1651215
10Clydebank RFC 10370128:248-1201114
11Millbrae *10352194:346-1523113
12Birkmyre RFC *10010096:415-319041

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2(b) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie RFC 10910249:1111380036
2Allan Glen's8710336:1292070028
3Cumnock RFC 9720261:1151460028
4Ayr U15 2nd XV *12570242:327-850019
5Dalziel/Strathaven11380177:299-1220012
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 11380243:384-1410012
7Cartha Queens Park *11290120:263-143006

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Brown Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 10415105:88170127
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 943281:87-60323
3Dalziel1045195:102-70523
4Allan Glen's1034395:97-20422
5Cumnock RFC 933388:8260321
6Livingston RFC 1035292:100-80420

West Under 18 South (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 6600160:64960024
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6330156:85710015
3Whitecraigs/Paisley633094:132-380015
4Stewartry RFC 523084:110-260011
5Kilmarnock505053:156-103005

Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Gordon Schools 3300159:271320012
2Cumnock RFC 211073:3934004
3Webster High School 211011:44-33004
4Garioch 10100:1-1011
5Alva Academy/Alloa HS 10100:56-56000
6Stewartry Sharkettes 10100:76-76000

West Under 18 Div South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 330088:44440012
2Kilmarnock4220121:66550111
3Cumnock RFC 422055:5410111
4Stewartry RFC 211015:26-11005
5Ardrossan/Garnock 202029:84-55013
6Irvine RFC 101012:46-34001
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

BT West Regional Bowl 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 00000:00000
2Isle of Arran00000:00000
3Birkmyre RFC 00000:00000
4Millbrae00000:00000
5Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
6Wigtownshire RFC 00000:00000
7Isle of Mull00000:00000
8Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
9Moffat RFC 00000:00000
10Glasgow East 00000:00000
11Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC00000:00000
12Lanark00000:00000
13Clydesdale RFC 00000:00000
14Shawlands FP RFC 00000:00000
15Hyndland RFC 00000:00000
16Loch Lomond00000:00000
17Cowal RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 South 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
2Kilmarnock00000:00000
3Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
4Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
6Stewartry RFC 00000:00000
7Ardrossan/Garnock 00000:00000
8Irvine RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
2Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
3Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
4Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
7Irvine RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.