Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 2

Results 2012/13

Sat 11 May 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 8 - 16 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 2/2/13
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 25 - 12 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 19/1/13
Tue 30 Apr 2013
19:15 Strathaven RFC A 20 - 20 D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed 23.3.13-Pitch -Date TBC
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 12 - 35 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 29/12/12
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Annan A 82 - 8 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 22/12/12
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 32 - 22 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 15/12/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 23 - 38 L RBS West League Division 2
Originally scheduled 8 December 2012. Rescheduled from 30/3/13
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 12 - 8 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 19 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 24.02.13 arranged between clubs after AG/L conceded original match
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 18 - 22 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 8 - 9 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 38 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC H 31 - 10 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 36 - 7 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Scheduled for 2 February 2013. Rescheduled to 11 May 2013.
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 McLaren RFC H 13 - 0 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 4 May 2013
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 7 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 13 - 38 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 31 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 23 - 5 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 27 April 2013.
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Annan A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 20 April 2013
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: weather
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 April 2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Strathaven RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Clydebank RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed. Rescheduled to 23 February 2013
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumnock RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather; Now 17/03/13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 McLaren RFC A 32 - 10 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 20 October 2012. Venue changed due to unplayable pitch at Cumbernauld.
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock A 26 - 21 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 46 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to weather. Rescheduled for 2 February 2013.
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Annan A 31 - 7 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Carrick RFC A 30 - 3 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 McLaren RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled to 24 November 2012. Water-logged pitch.
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 7 - 13 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A P - P D West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 11 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 22 - 37 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 17 - 27 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 39 - 26 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 57 - 14 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Annan H 0 - 48 L RBS West League Division 2
Wed 5 Sep 2012
19:30 Uddingston RFC A 32 - 20 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 60 - 12 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 36 - 21 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 26 Aug 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 12 - 60 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 0 - 15 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

RBS West League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan222200858:145713150103
2Lenzie RFC 221660562:25330911580
3Stewartry RFC 221570530:34618413376
4Cambuslang RFC 211470586:4261609368
5Carrick RFC 221381424:355695463
6Strathendrick RFC 2110110377:447-706248
7Cumbernauld RFC 229121347:554-2075144
8Strathaven RFC 227141429:493-647441
9Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 226160300:484-1843734
10Clydebank RFC 226160257:548-2912531
11McLaren RFC 225161282:447-1653530
12Wigtownshire RFC 226160239:693-4542329

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan181701864:20665811081
2Stewartry RFC 181620679:16451514280
3Clydebank RFC 17980348:356-85546
4Cumnock RFC 188100455:441147443
5Paisley RFC *17980412:362506039
6McLaren RFC *16781341:326154432
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *176110295:542-2474124
8Cumbernauld RFC *186120230:676-4460223
9Strathendrick RFC 173140190:466-2762216
10Isle of Arran *164120242:517-2752315

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne171421569:19737212171
2Cambuslang RFC 181350475:33114410264
3Stewartry RFC 181170440:2891515554
4McLaren RFC *171151399:2841157151
5Strathendrick RFC 181080328:358-304246
6Paisley RFC 18990369:273963645
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 186111271:369-982432
8Clydebank RFC 186111313:440-1274131
9Cumbernauld RFC 186120249:379-1304331
10Uddingston RFC *160160186:679-493120

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 161420616:26635011168
2Cambuslang RFC 161240498:35414412262
3Paisley RFC 16970448:3221268347
4Clydebank RFC 16862366:335319146
5Lenzie RFC 16790362:416-5410240
6Millbrae16691346:349-35435
7Cumnock RFC 16682318:320-23233
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 16691319:438-1194131
9Cumbernauld RFC 161150189:662-473116

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 10721309:1451645237
2Cumbernauld RFC 12660321:238838436
3Uddingston RFC 10631314:281335132
4Strathendrick RFC 8620328:1132156131
5Paisley RFC 8620294:1251695130
6Lenzie RFC 9630248:971513330
7Strathaven RFC 11650249:199505130
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 11560173:282-1093023
9Loch Lomond9360119:284-1651215
10Clydebank RFC 10370128:248-1201114
11Millbrae *10352194:346-1523113
12Birkmyre RFC *10010096:415-319041

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel6510293:1171760021
2Hamilton RFC 6510200:127730021
3Uddingston RFC 6330133:184-510015
4Cumbernauld RFC 6240160:190-300012
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 6240132:201-690012
6Allan Glen's4220167:101660010
7Clydebank/Bishopton 615072:237-165009

West Under 18 Div North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's4400212:171950016
2Dalziel4400123:121110016
3Cartha Queens Park 4220120:68520111
4Uddingston RFC 413029:131-102018
5Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East514065:185-120008
6Whitecraigs/Paisley211018:21-3016
7Cambuslang/Strathaven303022:155-133003
8Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston/W Drumpellier4310154:461080010
2Cartha Queens Park 3300108:3771009
3Cumbernauld RFC 403156:156-100005
4Cambuslang RFC 302137:116-79004
5Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
6Annan/Moffat00000:00000

West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban HS330078:1068009
2Strathaven RFC *422059:3524007
3Cumbernauld RFC 413042:79-37006
4Cartha Queens Park 312051:106-55005

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 220056:3125008
2Cumbernauld RFC 211020:32-12004
3Dumfries Saints RFC10100:1-1011
4Argyll 101012:24-12000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
2Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000
3Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
4Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000
5Dalziel00000:00000
6Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000
7Allan Glen's00000:00000
8Uddingston RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
2Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
3Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
4Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
7Irvine RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.