Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H   - West Regional U18 Development League
150912 CQP SOP & Ref. Both agree to recheduled.
Sat 16 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 220912
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 23 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H   - West Regional U15 Division 2
From 25.11.12
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A   - West Regional U18 Development League
300912 postponed due to weather
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H   - West Regional U18 Plate
FINAL: Date TBC

Results 2012/13

Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A 21 - 39 W West Regional U16 Bowl Finals
FINAL
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 0 - 0 D West Regional U16 Bowl Finals
Semi-Final Cartha QP progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 23 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 15 - 15 D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 18 - 43 W RBS Championship League A
re-scheduled from 1.12.12
14:00 Paisley RFC H 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Cartha QP progress
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
From 02.12.12
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 22 - 22 D West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Dalziel A 5 - 39 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunfermline H 60 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
Postponed from 22.12.12
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 12 - 41 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:10 Ardrossan Academicals A 30 - 38 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 42 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 20 - 22 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Paisley RFC A 0 - 60 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Dalziel H 45 - 11 W RBS Championship League A
Provisionally re-scheduled from 3.11.12
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 7 - 34 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 57 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Cumnock RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Ayr A 36 - 7 L RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 48 - 6 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 8 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Off weather
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP conceeded
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 57 - 7 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Dalziel A 12 - 38 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 12 - 30 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 41 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Falkirk A 24 - 17 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 47 - 5 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 36 - 21 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 15 - 15 D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 14 - 17 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Annan A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
TBC
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather;Now 24.03.13
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
OFF weather;Now 16/03/13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC A 37 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Argyll A 17 - 57 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 18 - 37 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 14 - 24 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Paisley RFC H 60 - 12 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed weather; Now 10.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 5 - 60 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed -weather: Now 03.03.13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 35 - 28 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 GHA RFC A 25 - 26 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Postponed weather. Now 24.03.13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 10 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Cartha QP concede tie
12:50 Whitecraigs RFC A 3 - 38 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 47 - 5 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 34 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 60 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 41 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
11:20 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Postponed CQP short due to holiday. Now 100313
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 50 - 17 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
10:10 Dunfermline A 13 - 45 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 0 - 58 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 13 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 5 - 53 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Carrick RFC A 49 - 26 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 60 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
09:50 Dalziel A 9 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 62 - 13 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Edinburgh Academical FC 111100451:14730410054
2Jed-Forest RFC 111010423:2341899049
3Selkirk RFC 11830358:2321267039
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 11740358:312467136
5GHA RFC11650371:288837334
6Gala11650360:303577334
7Dundee HSFP11650338:2081306333
8Kelso RFC11470289:333-445223
9Musselburgh RFC 11470260:343-833221
10Cartha Queens Park 11290267:351-845518
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 11290233:446-2135316
12Falkirk110110139:650-511101
13Kelso00000:00000
14Selkirk00000:00000

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

West Under 15 Division 2(b) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie RFC 10910249:1111380036
2Allan Glen's8710336:1292070028
3Cumnock RFC 9720261:1151460028
4Ayr U15 2nd XV *12570242:327-850019
5Dalziel/Strathaven11380177:299-1220012
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 11380243:384-1410012
7Cartha Queens Park *11290120:263-143006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 North (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's7700240:431970028
2Dalziel6312171:691020017
3Cartha Queens Park 6321141:116250016
4Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East724183:172-890014
5Cambuslang/Strathaven808024:259-235008

RBS West Regional Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 6510152:82703023
2Hamilton RFC 6420191:691223120
3West of Scotland FC 624065:153-88109
4Dalziel615041:145-104004

West Regional U15 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 5500195:51900020
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 5410190:761140017
3Glasgow Hawks5320148:54940014
4Carrick RFC 523085:142-570011
5Cartha Queens Park 514076:187-111008
6Paisley/Garnock 505036:266-230005

West Under 18 Div North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's4400212:171950016
2Dalziel4400123:121110016
3Cartha Queens Park 4220120:68520111
4Uddingston RFC 413029:131-102018
5Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East514065:185-120008
6Whitecraigs/Paisley211018:21-3016
7Cambuslang/Strathaven303022:155-133003
8Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400159:01590016
2Cartha Queens Park 321080:755008
3Garnock RFC 10100:1-1000
4Allan Glen's202010:58-48000
5Ardrossan Academicals 20205:120-115000

West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 3300178:01780012
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 321051:70-19009
3Paisley/Garnock 312018:91-73006
4Paisley RFC 11008:08004
5Cambuslang RFC 30300:86-86003

West T4 Under 15 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston/W Drumpellier4310154:461080010
2Cartha Queens Park 3300108:3771009
3Cumbernauld RFC 403156:156-100005
4Cambuslang RFC 302137:116-79004
5Annan/Moffat00000:00000
6Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks220080:9712010
2Cartha Queens Park 211046:76-30105
3Whitecraigs RFC 202039:80-41101

West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban HS330078:1068009
2Strathaven RFC *422059:3524007
3Cumbernauld RFC 413042:79-37006
4Cartha Queens Park 312051:106-55005

* A points deduction has been applied.

West under 18 Plate Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 220055:2134008
2East Kilbride/Cambuslang 321062:4121008
3Ardrossan/Garnock 211027:28-1004
4Waysiders Drumpellier RFC303019:73-54000

West T4 Under 16 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 3210129:9732007
2Birkmyre RFC 220061:754006
3Oban HS220061:1249006
4Kilmarnock312081:131-50005
5Hillhead Jordanhill 404024:109-85004
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
2Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
4Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
5Irvine RFC 00000:00000
6Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000
2Dalziel00000:00000
3Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000
4Allan Glen's00000:00000
5Uddingston RFC 00000:00000
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
7Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000
8Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.