Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Thu 8 Nov 2012
14:00 Wellington School A 15 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
FINAL
Fri 12 Oct 2012
12:00 Greenwood Academy A 15 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 St Joseph's College H 39 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 2:
Mon 17 Sep 2012
12:00 Wellington School A 31 - 19 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Stranraer Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 1: Carrick Academy progress
Wed 12 Sep 2012
12:00 Castlehead HS A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 9900341:323090027
2Marr College 9621198:791190022
3Lomond & Helensburgh 9621187:751120022
4Queen Victoria School 9540267:198690019
5Ayr/Wellington9540116:154-380019
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 8530151:140110018
7Jordanhill School 9360183:172110015
8Lenzie Academy 927029:74-450013
9Carrick Academy 826035:342-3070012
10Balfron/Strathendrick909031:272-241009

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 9801334:362980026
2Queen Victoria School 9810267:771900025
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8440107:196-890016
4Lomond & Helensburgh 8341135:97380015
5Lenzie Academy 743055:172-1170015
6Morrison's Academy 9360155:279-1240015
7Balfron/Strathendrick9360147:293-1460015
8Ayr/Wellington7340125:72530013
9Jordanhill School 918072:161-890011
10Carrick Academy 5230162:176-14009

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr/Wellington9801305:1151900026
2Marr College 9810122:81410025
3Balfron/Strathendrick9630252:1201320021
4Lenzie Academy 9630119:150-310021
5Carrick Academy 844063:174-1110016
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 834182:142-600015
7Lomond & Helensburgh 835096:118-220014
8Morrison's Academy 835054:177-1230014
9Queen Victoria School 91801:8-7009
10Jordanhill School 90900:9-9007

Schools Black Conference - 1st XV table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 8800212:901220024
2Marr College 8710111:71400022
3Queen Victoria School 8521163:124390019
4Morrison's Academy 8431195:183120017
5Wellington School 843187:143-560017
6Lomond School 835096:137-410014
7Carrick Academy 815259:105-460012
8Jordanhill School 816132:94-620010
9Lenzie Academy 80800:8-8000

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 8701288:632250023
2Marr College 8611208:911170021
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8431145:158-130017
4Morrison's Academy 832381:111-300017
5Wellington School 8440165:214-490016
6Jordanhill School 8341129:83460015
7Queen Victoria School 8431119:86330015
8Lenzie Academy 817046:332-2860010
9Lomond School 808019:62-43005

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8701212:221900023
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8602258:711870022
3Lomond School 8422268:1151530017
4Morrison's Academy 8431206:141650017
5Wellington School 8341195:169260015
6Jordanhill School 8341143:189-460015
7Carrick Academy 815284:225-1410012
8Lenzie Academy 826049:328-2790012
9Queen Victoria School 806268:223-1550010

Schools Black Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 8602269:312380022
2Wellington School 8413177:511260019
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8413180:95850019
4Queen Victoria School 8422187:130570018
5Lomond School 8332130:117130015
6Lenzie Academy 8341202:260-580015
7Jordanhill School 8152155:243-880012
8Carrick Academy 804423:242-2190012
9Marr College 816161:215-1540011

Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8611181:311500021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512160:481120020
3Queen Victoria School 8512138:76620020
4Lomond School 8530185:164210018
5Jordanhill School 833255:99-440016
6Morrison's Academy 823368:98-300015
7Carrick Academy 834198:176-780015
8Lenzie Academy 816130:215-1850010
9Wellington School 80800:8-8001

Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Queen Victoria School 8611218:701480021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512266:881780020
3Morrison's Academy 8512179:771020020
4Wellington School 8431116:139-230016
5Carrick Academy 8332113:220-1070016
6Jordanhill School 8332166:154120015
7Lomond School 8251138:257-1190013
8Lenzie Academy 8161115:274-1590011
9Marr College 806225:57-32009

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Dollar Academy 00000:00000
60Strathallan School 00000:00000
61The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
62The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
63Clifton Hall00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College/Prestwick Academy3300111:91020012
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 321083:7310008
3Wellington School 312050:133-83004
4Williamwood High School 303055:84-29022
5Carrick Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
39Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
40Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
41Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
42Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
43Ross High School 10100:1-1011
44Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
45Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
46Marr College 10100:1-1011
47South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
48Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Hamilton College 110050:050004
9Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
22Larbert HS 11001:01004
23Calderglen High School 11001:01004
24Grange Academy 11001:01004
25Biggar HS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
36Denny High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Douglas Academy00000:00000
59Knox Academy 00000:00000
60Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
61Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
62Ross High School 00000:00000
63Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
64High School of Dundee 00000:00000
65The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
66Earlston High School 00000:00000
67Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
68Balfron High School 00000:00000
69Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
70Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
71North Berwick High School 00000:00000
72Lomond School 00000:00000
73St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
74Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
75Peebles High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 321085:4045008
2Marr College/Prestwick Academy110030:1020004
3Douglas Ewart High School10107:27-20000
4Castle Douglas HS 10103:48-45000
5Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate FINAL table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College/Prestwick Academy110030:1020004
2Carrick Academy 101010:30-20000
Date and kick-off time confirmed. being played at Carrick Academy, Maybole.

U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 110024:717004
2Preston Lodge High School 11001:01004
3Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
4Musselburgh Grammar School 11001:01004
5Queen Victoria School 11001:01004
6BYE20110:1-1013
7Carrick Academy 20117:24-17002
8Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
9The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
10Eastwood High School 10100:1-1011
11Queen Anne HS 00000:00000
12TBC00000:00000
13Nairn Academy 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.