Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Fri 26 Oct 2012
12:00 Biggar HS A 57 - 31 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Duncanrig Sec School H 60 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Round 2

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
22Larbert HS 11001:01004
23Calderglen High School 11001:01004
24Grange Academy 11001:01004
25Biggar HS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
33Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
34Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
59Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
60The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
61Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
62High School of Dundee 00000:00000
63Earlston High School 00000:00000
64North Berwick High School 00000:00000
65Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
66Balfron High School 00000:00000
67Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
68St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
69Peebles High School 00000:00000
70Lomond School 00000:00000
71Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
72Douglas Academy00000:00000
73Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
74Knox Academy 00000:00000
75Ross High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton College 220065:1451008
2Calderglen High School 10100:1-1011
3St Maurice's High School 101014:64-50000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.