Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sat 11 May 2013
15:00 Cowal RFC A 19 - 57 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Strathclyde Police RFC A 14 - 23 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 16 - 41 L RBS West League Division 4
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Cowal RFC H 24 - 25 L RBS West League Division 4
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Moffat RFC A 20 - 24 W RBS West League Division 4
Postponed on 15.12.12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Glasgow East H 76 - 0 W RBS West League Division 4
Rescheduled from 24 November 2012
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 20 - 15 L RBS West League Division 4
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Glasgow East A 19 - 22 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Bishopton RFC H 58 - 12 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hyndland RFC A 20 - 46 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Cowal RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 11 May 2013
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Strathclyde Police RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 2 February 2013
13:00 Strathclyde Police RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Renfrew RFC H 80 - 7 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne H 10 - 74 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 2
14:00 Cowal RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Rescheduled to 20 April 2013
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Moffat RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 March 2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Hyndland RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled provisionally to 23 February 2013
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumnock RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 6 April 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Glasgow East H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed. Rescheduled provisionally to 30 March 2013
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow East H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Rescheduled to 24 November 2012
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Bishopton RFC A 12 - 23 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Cowal RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 4
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 5 January 2013
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Isle of Arran A 14 - 20 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
14:45 Strathclyde Police RFC H 22 - 15 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Renfrew RFC A 6 - 97 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 15 Sep 2012
14:45 Hyndland RFC H 69 - 19 W RBS West League Division 4
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Moffat RFC H 16 - 17 L RBS West League Division 4
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Clydesdale RFC H 24 - 12 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round

RBS West League Division 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161600842:13271012076
2Birkmyre RFC 161240668:2664029360
3Moffat RFC 161240560:2163449259
4Bishopton RFC 161060443:3171269251
5Cowal RFC *16970339:454-1158142
6Strathclyde Police RFC 166100348:2221264533
7Hyndland RFC *165110297:564-2677125
8Renfrew RFC 151140116:878-762127
9Glasgow East 150150108:672-564022

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathendrick RFC 151410588:6552313170
2Uddingston RFC 161420598:33126712068
3Loch Lomond161141375:1712049358
4Strathaven RFC 16961341:264778147
5Birkmyre RFC 16880310:333-235441
6Wigtownshire RFC 164120226:361-1354424
7Moffat RFC 163121295:586-2916323
8Bishopton RFC 164111207:505-2983223
9Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC152130227:551-3243314

BT West Division 3 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Millbrae *161510629:24738212069
2Strathaven RFC 161150487:27321410357
3Wigtownshire RFC 16970261:279-184141
4Birkmyre RFC *16880394:339556338
5Uddingston RFC 16592466:593-12712238
6Loch Lomond *16781323:298255335
7Bishopton RFC 166100363:476-1137233
8Moffat RFC *16691263:406-1433329
9Lanark163130195:470-2752115

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 141310512:11739510163
2Paisley RFC 141040316:1341826349
3Cumnock RFC 14941283:1331503243
4Wigtownshire RFC 14770210:222-123334
5Isle of Arran14491259:285-263425
6Birkmyre RFC 144100161:406-2450117
7Isle of Mull *14581169:293-1241116
8Lanark14211195:415-3200111

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161330391:1792127160
2Isle of Arran161240349:2161333253
3Strathaven RFC *161330537:20333412049
4Millbrae *151140254:241134037
5Wigtownshire RFC *16790258:217413634
6Bishopton RFC 165110196:340-1442426
7Birkmyre RFC 154110200:409-2093423
8Lanark163121188:403-2151520
9Loch Lomond *162131183:348-165037

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 10721309:1451645237
2Cumbernauld RFC 12660321:238838436
3Uddingston RFC 10631314:281335132
4Strathendrick RFC 8620328:1132156131
5Paisley RFC 8620294:1251695130
6Lenzie RFC 9630248:971513330
7Strathaven RFC 11650249:199505130
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 11560173:282-1093023
9Loch Lomond9360119:284-1651215
10Clydebank RFC 10370128:248-1201114
11Millbrae *10352194:346-1523113
12Birkmyre RFC *10010096:415-319041

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 1 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr8710253:731800029
2West of Scotland FC 7520171:671040022
3GHA RFC6330154:100540015
4Glasgow Hawks725070:217-1470013
5Birkmyre RFC 606010:201-191017

West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 5410184:721120017
2Newton Stewart RFC 4400170:01700016
3Stewartry RFC 4220132:104280010
4Birkmyre RFC 110060:060004
5Oban HS110043:2221004
6Hillhead Jordanhill 303037:180-143003
7Wigtownshire RFC 30300:162-162003
8Kilmarnock *30307:93-86002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West T4 Under 18 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 4400160:431170012
2Newton Stewart RFC 422074:722008
3Kilmarnock413084:110-26006
4Birkmyre RFC 202012:105-93002

West Regional U16 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 220035:035008
2Kilmarnock211060:3426004
3Wigtownshire RFC 20200:61-61000

West T4 Under 16 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 3210129:9732007
2Birkmyre RFC 220061:754006
3Oban HS220061:1249006
4Kilmarnock312081:131-50005
5Hillhead Jordanhill 404024:109-85004
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000

BT West Regional Bowl 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Wigtownshire RFC 00000:00000
2Isle of Mull00000:00000
3Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
4Moffat RFC 00000:00000
5Glasgow East 00000:00000
6Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC00000:00000
7Lanark00000:00000
8Clydesdale RFC 00000:00000
9Shawlands FP RFC 00000:00000
10Hyndland RFC 00000:00000
11Loch Lomond00000:00000
12Cowal RFC 00000:00000
13Strathaven RFC 00000:00000
14Isle of Arran00000:00000
15Birkmyre RFC 00000:00000
16Millbrae00000:00000
17Cumnock RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.