Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2012/13

Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 38 - 29 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Rescheduled from 30/3/13. Lochaber penalised 4 points for failure to fulfil fixture on 30.3.13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 7 - 8 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Moray A 29 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 34 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University H 15 - 32 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Shetland A 39 - 14 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 7 - 36 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 17 - 24 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Stornoway H 47 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
11:35 Stornoway H 47 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 19 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Garioch RFC H 11 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber A 34 - 21 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber A 34 - 21 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 12 - 40 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 12 - 40 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland 2nd XV181620912:19771515180
2Banff181620552:23831413178
3Aberdeen University161042699:27442510155
4Aberdeen University Medics *171052542:4281148148
5Gordonians 2nd XV 18990413:394197447
6Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 188100517:620-10310143
7Inverness Craig Dunain 185130425:402236632
8Peterhead 175120368:607-2397229
9North Scotland Police165110322:582-2606228
10Fraserburgh181170108:1116-1008116

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC *161420603:14146213067
2Kinloss Eagles *161420648:16848011264
3Banff161060348:338107148
4Aberdeen University Medics 16781412:2621506440
5Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 16790361:392-317136
6Gordonians 2nd XV *16781341:450-1096235
7Peterhead 166100270:380-1104432
8Dyce 164120134:508-3742220
9Inverness Craig Dunain 162140140:618-4781413

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 101000290:892016046
2Aberdeen University *9720278:1571215132
3Aberdeen Wanderers 9630208:158503128
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10550260:199614125
5Moray 10460225:226-15425
6RAF Lossiemouth *10640201:165363224
7Lochaber 9540164:232-682123
8Banff10460239:242-33221
9Ross Sutherland 10280182:302-1204315
10Aberdeen University Medics 9270202:311-1094214
11Stornoway 10280122:290-168008

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10910326:1401868145
2Garioch 10910324:1391858145
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *10541342:263796329
4Ellon9360236:253-174117
5Shetland 9171159:375-216208
6Deeside RFC *10190130:347-217114

* A points deduction has been applied.

Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (West), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Caithness RFC 8710321:1611608036
2Strathmore RFC 8710288:1701187035
3Alloa 8620317:1701477031
4Glenrothes 9450280:255256325
5Grangemouth Stags RFC 10451248:227215124
6Aberdeen Wanderers 9351205:255-503017
7Dunfermline9360190:254-644016
8Harris Academy FP RFC 9360180:263-832115
9Banff *817092:366-274001

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10730240:180605235
2Garioch 10730186:134523233
3Moray 10550196:19334226
4Highland 2nd XV10460219:262-434121
5Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 10370192:324-1324319
6RAF Lossiemouth *10460242:182604318

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 6420132:102303019
2Stornoway 6330154:144102014
3Banff *6330174:15915317
4Lochaber *6240120:175-55116

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University Medics disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.