Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC A   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 15.12.12
Sat 16 Mar 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 20.10.12
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 23 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H   - West Regional U18 Development League
300912 postponed due to weather

Results 2012/13

Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 20 W West Regional U16 Plate Finals
FINAL;
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 47 - 7 W West Regional U16 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 31 - 22 L RBS Championship League A
15:00 Dalziel H 15 - 58 L West Regional U18 Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 15 - 34 L West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC A 17 - 20 W West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC H 58 - 17 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 31 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
12:10 Cartha Queens Park H 30 - 38 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
From 081212 Lenzie concede SOP
12:05 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 16 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Dunfermline A 17 - 18 W RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13 and 2.2.13
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Argyll A 22 - 12 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Argyll H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 12 - 30 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 38 - 27 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Ek/cam unable tom fulfil. Now 02/02
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 8 - 43 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Fri 18 Jan 2013
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 0 - 8 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Hillhead/Jordanhill awarded tie
Tue 15 Jan 2013
19:30 Ayr A 40 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to snow: Rescheduled to 2 March 2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 24 - 26 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 13 - 0 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 31 - 22 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 41 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 19 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 GHA RFC H 3 - 37 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 22 - 22 D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Ayr H 11 - 74 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
OFF weather;Now 16/03/13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 31 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Whitecraigs can't raise a team for Saturday match
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 40 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 43 - 15 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 15 - 30 L West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Falkirk A 30 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 21 - 8 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 17 - 16 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 39 - 19 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 13 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Strathaven RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Off weather; Now 10.03.13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 10 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 41 - 27 W West Regional U18 Development League
10:40 West of Scotland FC A 53 - 36 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
10:30 Dunfermline H 41 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dalziel A 8 - 31 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Paisley RFC H 38 - 10 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 38 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 15 Sep 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 8 - 14 W West Regional U18 Development League
10:20 GHA RFC H 27 - 14 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Ayr A 44 - 12 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 37 - 21 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 57 - 24 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 28 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 26 - 13 L RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 131021451:1672849051
2Glasgow Academicals11911413:1812329148
3St Boswells RFC 11920330:2141167043
4Highland11830401:2481537140
5Murrayfield Wanderers FC 10820363:2131507140
6Ardrossan Academicals 11551317:269485229
7Hillhead Jordanhill RFC11650246:323-774028
8Gordonians RFC 11461322:298245124
9Perthshire RFC 11380208:397-1891013
10Orkney 122100233:436-2031211
11Haddington RFC 111100156:306-150239
12Dalziel110110163:551-388112

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

West Under 15 Division 2(a) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC8800445:04450032
2Whitecraigs RFC 8530202:172300023
3Kilmarnock8431151:204-530021
4Wigtownshire RFC 816194:333-2390012
5Ardrossan Academicals 8170104:287-1830011

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr6600229:242054028
2GHA RFC6420121:82393019
3Hillhead Jordanhill RFC624084:115-31109
4Ardrossan Academicals 606029:242-213000

West T4 Under 15 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 8800240:461940024
2Stewartry RFC 6510172:521200016
3Kilmarnock7430246:991470015
4Garnock RFC 615065:246-181008
5Clydebank/Bishopton *514023:155-132006
6Ardrossan Academicals 606015:163-148006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 5410184:721120017
2Newton Stewart RFC 4400170:01700016
3Stewartry RFC 4220132:104280010
4Birkmyre RFC 110060:060004
5Oban HS110043:2221004
6Hillhead Jordanhill 303037:180-143003
7Wigtownshire RFC 30300:162-162003
8Kilmarnock *30307:93-86002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400159:01590016
2Cartha Queens Park 321080:755008
3Garnock RFC 10100:1-1000
4Allan Glen's202010:58-48000
5Ardrossan Academicals 20205:120-115000

West Regional U16 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300128:45830012
2Dumfries Saints RFC321083:4241009
3Ardrossan Academicals 312079:106-27006
4Stewartry RFC 303036:133-97003

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220068:28402010
2West of Scotland FC 211046:50-4004
3Ardrossan Academicals 202028:64-36000

West T4 Under 16 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 3210129:9732007
2Birkmyre RFC 220061:754006
3Oban HS220061:1249006
4Kilmarnock312081:131-50005
5Hillhead Jordanhill 404024:109-85004
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.