Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Argyll H   - West Regional U16 Division 2

Results 2012/13

Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 10 - 20 L West Regional U16 Plate Finals
FINAL;
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 GHK A 41 - 21 L RBS West League Division 1
Rescheduled from 1/12/12 & 23/3/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock A 40 - 15 L RBS West League Division 1
Now 13.04.2013. escheduled to 13 April 2013
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 37 L RBS West League Division 1
From 19.01.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 18 - 20 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Argyll H 36 - 0 W West Regional U16 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 32 - 31 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 12 - 52 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 15 - 27 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 59 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 38 - 27 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 83 - 7 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch;Now 04.06.13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 8 - 8 D RBS West League Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 14 - 14 D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H 7 - 0 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Moffat RFC H 45 - 7 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 05.01.13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 30.03.13
Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 34 - 3 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 GHK A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 17 February 2013
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 12 - 22 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock H 27 - 12 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
12:45 Glasgow Academicals A 50 - 3 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Garnock RFC H 9 - 3 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Marr RFC H 10 - 49 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 60 - 29 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 25 - 10 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Irvine RFC H 27 - 18 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 29 - 36 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 57 - 7 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 44 - 17 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 10 - 50 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 45 - 40 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 GHK H 14 - 28 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 32 - 17 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 42 - 7 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 3 - 30 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

RBS West League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181800884:19568918090
2GHK181440463:365989166
3East Kilbride RFC 181350432:2771558060
4Glasgow Academicals18990384:486-1027447
5Kilmarnock188100402:415-136442
6Helensburgh RFC 187110299:378-792434
7Irvine RFC 187101253:406-1531233
8Allan Glen's186111271:546-2752129
9Newton Stewart RFC 184140281:430-1492624
10Garnock RFC 183150259:430-1711821

BT West Division 1 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK181800739:19754215087
2Carrick RFC 181440682:30937312270
3Glasgow Academicals181440585:2483379368
4Allan Glen's18990332:469-1372038
5Lenzie RFC 187110281:511-2303435
6Newton Stewart RFC 186111306:372-663433
7Kilmarnock *186111271:400-1293228
8Garnock RFC 185121320:456-1363328
9Helensburgh RFC *186120288:580-2923125
10Annan183141240:502-2621419

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 1 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Academicals181710574:23533912181
2Newton Stewart RFC 181620637:19044713178
3Carrick RFC 181440671:19647514171
4Oban Lorne17890307:405-984238
5Allan Glen's187101226:374-1483336
6Kilmarnock186111284:431-1472432
7Garnock RFC 186120326:477-1515332
8Helensburgh RFC 186120322:444-1224230
9Lenzie RFC 185130267:667-4005429
10Cambuslang RFC 173140305:500-1954117

BT West Division 1 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 181512520:1753458173
2Carrick RFC 181341522:3122109366
3East Kilbride RFC 181143402:2851176258
4Garnock RFC 181170321:1921295554
5Annan18981394:297975548
6Irvine RFC 188100408:418-108545
7Allan Glen's187110379:381-25538
8Oban Lorne186120279:405-1262329
9Kilmarnock185121254:443-1892327
10Helensburgh RFC *181170275:846-571413

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Irvine RFC 181440481:1813009368
2East Kilbride RFC 181440465:2112549368
3GHK181260423:2801438258
4Kilmarnock181170375:285904654
5Glasgow Academicals181071461:3411207150
6Helensburgh RFC 188100384:393-96543
7Newton Stewart RFC 187110290:318-285538
8Allan Glen's187110298:519-2214234
9Annan184131314:596-2822222
10Lenzie RFC 182160224:591-3670311

BT West League Division 1 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's8800391:1262657039
2Garnock RFC 9810242:1351076038
3Kilmarnock10730406:2221846135
4Carrick RFC 7610250:781725130
5East Kilbride RFC 9531228:171574228
6Stewartry RFC 12480286:310-243322
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 10451178:261-832020
8Cambuslang RFC *10370187:332-1453113
9Annan5230100:136-362212
10Oban Lorne *9360146:316-1701212
11Irvine RFC 9180130:282-152149
12Helensburgh RFC 8170109:284-175116

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2(b) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie RFC 10910249:1111380036
2Allan Glen's8710336:1292070028
3Cumnock RFC 9720261:1151460028
4Ayr U15 2nd XV *12570242:327-850019
5Dalziel/Strathaven11380177:299-1220012
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 11380243:384-1410012
7Cartha Queens Park *11290120:263-143006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 North (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's7700240:431970028
2Dalziel6312171:691020017
3Cartha Queens Park 6321141:116250016
4Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East724183:172-890014
5Cambuslang/Strathaven808024:259-235008

Club Brown Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 10415105:88170127
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 943281:87-60323
3Dalziel1045195:102-70523
4Allan Glen's1034395:97-20422
5Cumnock RFC 933388:8260321
6Livingston RFC 1035292:100-80420

West Regional U15 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel6510293:1171760021
2Hamilton RFC 6510200:127730021
3Uddingston RFC 6330133:184-510015
4Cumbernauld RFC 6240160:190-300012
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 6240132:201-690012
6Allan Glen's4220167:101660010
7Clydebank/Bishopton 615072:237-165009

West Under 18 Div North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's4400212:171950016
2Dalziel4400123:121110016
3Cartha Queens Park 4220120:68520111
4Uddingston RFC 413029:131-102018
5Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East514065:185-120008
6Whitecraigs/Paisley211018:21-3016
7Cambuslang/Strathaven303022:155-133003
8Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400159:01590016
2Cartha Queens Park 321080:755008
3Garnock RFC 10100:1-1000
4Allan Glen's202010:58-48000
5Ardrossan Academicals 20205:120-115000

West Regional U16 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 3300163:101530012
2Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 321047:80-33009
3Allan Glen's312063:111-48006
4Hamilton RFC 303039:111-72003

West Under 18 Plate Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock220094:2767008
2Allan Glen's110060:060004
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 101010:47-37000
4Bishopton RFC 202017:107-90000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000
2Allan Glen's00000:00000
3Uddingston RFC 00000:00000
4Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
5Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000
6Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
7Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000
8Dalziel00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.