Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Gordonstoun School H   - Caledonia U18 Cup
Semi-Final

Results 2012/13

Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 38 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Rescheduled from 30/3/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Moray A 29 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Postponed on 16.3.13
Sun 3 Mar 2013
13:00 Highland H 7 - 12 L Caledonia North U15 League
Fixture played as a double-header in Caledonian Cup
12:00 Highland H 7 - 12 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 57 - 15 L Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Garioch A 10 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
12:00 Ross Sutherland A P - P D Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 24 Feb 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC H 57 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Dunfermline H 44 - 29 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
12:00 Deeside RFC H 27 - 39 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 0 - 31 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 23 - 27 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Aberdeen University H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Ellon A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Nairn RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U16 Division 2
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 7 - 44 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Moray H 13 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
14:00 Moray H 13 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 6 Jan 2013
13:00 Huntly A 5 - 40 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 46 - 10 L Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC A 0 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 1 Dec 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Gordonstoun concede tie
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Stornoway H 53 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Stornoway A 0 - 0 D RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1: Aberdeen Wanderers concede tie
13:00 Stornoway A 5 - 55 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon H 15 - 41 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Banff A 7 - 36 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Highland A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 46 - 26 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 32 - 33 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 11 - 6 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
RAF Lossiemouth deducted 5 points
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 11 - 6 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Huntly H 24 - 15 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Nairn RFC H 31 - 10 W Caledonia North U16 Division 2
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 60 - 10 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 12 - 25 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 12 - 25 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 58 - 44 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Garioch RFC H 10 - 37 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
15:00 Garioch H 10 - 37 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A 39 - 57 W Caledonia North U16 Division 2
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 74 - 24 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber A 23 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 26 - 35 L Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Stornoway H 67 - 17 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 24 - 27 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gordonians RFC 181620822:22060214280
2Caithness RFC 181440684:27141314171
3Glenrothes 181341586:25633013067
4Alloa 181341566:38318311166
5Strathmore RFC 181170507:30320410054
6Dunfermline *181080406:40427145
7Harris Academy FP RFC 185130281:637-3566127
8Aberdeen Wanderers 184140289:428-1393423
9Carnoustie HSFP *183150247:813-5663012
10Mackie Academy FP 180180238:911-673336

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 101000290:892016046
2Aberdeen University *9720278:1571215132
3Aberdeen Wanderers 9630208:158503128
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10550260:199614125
5Moray 10460225:226-15425
6RAF Lossiemouth *10640201:165363224
7Lochaber 9540164:232-682123
8Banff10460239:242-33221
9Ross Sutherland 10280182:302-1204315
10Aberdeen University Medics 9270202:311-1094214
11Stornoway 10280122:290-168008

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Caithness RFC 8710321:1611608036
2Strathmore RFC 8710288:1701187035
3Alloa 8620317:1701477031
4Glenrothes 9450280:255256325
5Grangemouth Stags RFC 10451248:227215124
6Aberdeen Wanderers 9351205:255-503017
7Dunfermline9360190:254-644016
8Harris Academy FP RFC 9360180:263-832115
9Banff *817092:366-274001

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Mackie Academy 00000:00000
13Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
14Falkirk00000:00000

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 8611189:841053029
2RAF Lossiemouth *8620205:139663022
3Aberdeen Wanderers 8350110:164-541114
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 8251130:174-442113
5Moray 8260142:215-732212

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

Caledonia North U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 5500177:601170010
2Aberdeen Wanderers 5320174:14925006
3Nairn RFC 413082:88-6002
4Caithness RFC 404073:209-136000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.