Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 8 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H   - Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H   - Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 H   - Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Stirling County H   - Caledonia U15 Shield

Results 2012/13

Sun 5 May 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Originally down to be played 25th November 2012
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Falkirk H 36 - 26 W Caledonia U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Melrose A 32 - 27 L RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 26.1.13 pitch and 9.3.13 & 16.3.13 - Melrose dispensation
Wed 27 Mar 2013
19:00 Stornoway H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final Rescheduled from 23/3/13 Aberdeen Grammar progress
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Highland A 24 - 17 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr H 37 - 17 W RBS Premier Division
15:00 Gordonstoun School A 0 - 27 W Caledonia North U15 League
Rescheduled to 23/3/13 - Played as double header
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Rescheduled from 20/1/13
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1: Carnoustie HSFP progress
12:00 Falkirk A 22 - 32 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Gala H 17 - 27 L RBS Cup
12:00 Montrose & District H 50 - 0 W Caledonia U18 Bowl
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 15 - 29 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Madras Rugby H 5 - 22 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
12:00 Nairn RFC A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1: Aberdeen Grammar Rugby progress
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 38 - 22 W RBS Premier Division
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 23 - 27 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Gala A 15 - 14 L RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 22.12.12
Sun 3 Feb 2013
13:00 Huntly A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 33 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Highland A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 44 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:00 Dunfermline A 0 - 77 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Stirling County H 27 - 28 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Suitable date cannot be found as this fixture was cancelled on 16 Dec. caithness concede fixture
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 25 - 9 W RBS Premier Division
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 29 - 19 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon H 46 - 17 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 17 Nov 2012
13:00 Orkney U18 H 26 - 46 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC A 26 - 27 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 80 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 57 - 7 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Highland H 48 - 17 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir A 26 - 27 W RBS Premier Division
13:00 Highland RFC U18 A 1 - 0 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
18:25 Dundee HSFP H 23 - 12 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 46 - 26 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Ayr A 51 - 5 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 26 - 25 W RBS Premier Division
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 A 22 - 16 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 44 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Heriot's A 31 - 19 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 8 - 58 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Huntly H 42 - 5 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Melrose H 25 - 34 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Moray RFC U18 A 1 - 0 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Stornoway A 19 - 34 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Stirling County A 42 - 42 D RBS Premier Division
13:00 Orkney U18 A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 60 - 10 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Gala H 25 - 26 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 46 - 43 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon A 0 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Ellon concede tie
Sat 8 Sep 2012
16:50 Currie Chieftains A 39 - 37 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H 21 - 65 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir H 18 - 22 L RBS Premier Division
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 36 - 11 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 39 - 24 L RBS Premier Division

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonian FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 221750786:46831818490
2Marr RFC 221840636:44519111184
3Dundee HSFP221651687:40628113483
4Jed-Forest RFC 221480561:4917010470
5Edinburgh Academical FC 221381585:4141719568
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130468:521-539247
7GHA RFC228140528:648-1208343
8Musselburgh RFC 228131538:702-1647243
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 228140561:630-696442
10Howe of Fife227141434:585-1517441
11Peebles RFC 226160409:594-1856535
12Kelso RFC224144415:704-2893330

RBS Premier Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181620480:3171638072
2Gala181530487:3231646369
3Stirling County18891468:529-618446
4Edinburgh Academical FC 18891386:38065544
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 187101468:485-177643
6Melrose188100389:422-337443
7Heriot's187101434:440-66642
8Currie Chieftains18783412:465-535140
9Dundee HSFP187110453:509-567338
10Boroughmuir 183141350:457-1073724

RBS Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530494:3121829069
2Gala181341481:31516610468
3Ayr181350456:29416211265
4Heriot's181251403:347565358
5Glasgow Hawks186102392:416-244537
6Hawick186111354:449-953534
7Currie Chieftains187101357:464-1073134
8Stirling County186120278:358-802733
9Edinburgh Academical FC 186120339:485-1465231
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 183150338:452-1143823

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Edinburgh Academical FC 111100451:14730410054
2Jed-Forest RFC 111010423:2341899049
3Selkirk RFC 11830358:2321267039
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 11740358:312467136
5GHA RFC11650371:288837334
6Gala11650360:303577334
7Dundee HSFP11650338:2081306333
8Kelso RFC11470289:333-445223
9Musselburgh RFC 11470260:343-833221
10Cartha Queens Park 11290267:351-845518
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 11290233:446-2135316
12Falkirk110110139:650-511101
13Kelso00000:00000
14Selkirk00000:00000

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Falkirk00000:00000
13Mackie Academy 00000:00000
14Perthshire RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia North U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland RFC U18131210301:1321690024
2Gordonstoun School 131030342:1861560020
3Ellon RFC U1813940323:2021210018
4Deeside RFC U1812660200:227-270012
5Mackie Academy FP U1811470225:226-1008
6Orkney U1811470199:218-19008
7Moray RFC U18133100153:248-95006
8Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 121110154:458-304002

Caledonia North Under 15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland7610192:731190019
2Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7520120:109110017
3Mackie Academy FP 523097:145-48009
4Gordonstoun School 413076:106-30017
5Ellon505058:110-52027

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 4400147:51962018
2Howe of Fife5320154:77773217
3Dundee HSFP5320180:681123116
4Falkirk523083:127-442010
5Aberdeenshire 514081:232-151217
6Kirkcaldy413048:138-90105
Regional Cup Winners qualify for the RBS National Cup Quarter Finals alongside the four B&I Cup qualifiers.

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 2200157:171402010
2Falkirk211058:97-39105
3Dunfermline202017:118-101000

Club Red Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 220023:1310008
2Ellon211019:190015
3Perthshire RFC 211017:19-2015
4Gordonstoun School 11009:54004
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 202012:20-8022
6Deeside Wanderers 10108:12-4011

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.