Fixtures & Results

Sat 2 Mar 2019
15:00Musselburgh 3rd XVvWatsonian 4th XV
15:00Dalkeith RFCvDunbar RFC
15:00Royal High/Queensferry 2nd XVvDuns RFC
15:00Linlithgow 3rd XVvLivingston RFC
Sat 16 Mar 2019
15:00Walkerburn RFCvEdinburgh Northern RFC
Sat 23 Mar 2019
15:00Currie Chieftains BvPreston Lodge RFC
15:00Murrayfield Wanderers FCvGala A
15:00Haddington AvLinlithgow Rugby Club
15:00Dunbar RFCvBiggar 3rd XV
15:00Watsonian 4th XVvRoyal High/Queensferry 2nd XV
15:00Livingston RFCvDalkeith RFC
15:00Duns RFCvLinlithgow 3rd XV
15:00Walkerburn RFCvQueensferry RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Liberton non-fulfilment)
Sat 30 Mar 2019
15:00Preston Lodge RFCvHaddington A
15:00Jed-Forest AvMurrayfield Wanderers FC
15:00Watsonian 3rd XVvCurrie Chieftains B
15:00Biggar 3rd XVvLivingston RFC
15:00Linlithgow 3rd XVvWatsonian 4th XV
15:00Dalkeith RFCvDuns RFC
15:00Royal High/Queensferry 2nd XVvMusselburgh 3rd XV
Sat 16 Mar 2019
15:00Watsonian 3rd XVU - UHaddington A
Insufficient players: home team.
Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)
15:00Currie Chieftains BP - PForrester RFC
Match postponed (other)
Re-scheduled from 19th January (Frozen Pitch)
Sat 2 Mar 2019
13:00Currie Chieftains BP - PLinlithgow Rugby Club
Insufficient players: home team.
Curries sanctioned 5 points for 8th non-fulfilment.
15:00Dalkeith RFCU - UWalkerburn RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Forrester RFCU - UMurrayfield Wanderers FC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Jed-Forest AU - UHaddington A
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 23 Feb 2019
12:00Currie Chieftains B24 - 29Lasswade RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)
15:00Lismore RFC46 - 17Walkerburn RFC

Re-scheduled from 8th December (Walkerburn non-fulfilment)
Sat 16 Feb 2019
15:00Currie Chieftains B46 - 17Jed-Forest A
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Haddington A46 - 17Gala A
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Watsonian 3rd XVU - UMurrayfield Wanderers FC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Biggar 3rd XVU - UDalkeith RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Dunbar RFCU - ULinlithgow 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Livingston RFCU - URoyal High/Queensferry 2nd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 26 Jan 2019
14:00Murrayfield Wanderers FCU - ULasswade RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
14:00Forrester RFC28 - 0Haddington A

Match awarded to Forrester as Haddington unable to fulfil 1st XV match and so friendly played. Haddington awarded 1 point
14:00Gala A28 - 0Currie Chieftains B
Insufficient players: away team.
Currie sanctioned 5 points for 7th non-fulfilment
14:00Linlithgow 3rd XVU - UBiggar 3rd XV
Insufficient players: both teams.
14:00Watsonian 4th XVU - UDuns RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Royal High/Queensferry 2nd XVU - UDunbar RFC
Insufficient players: both teams.
Sat 19 Jan 2019
14:00Walkerburn RFC17 - 50Inverleith RFC
14:00Haddington AU - UMurrayfield Wanderers FC
Insufficient players: away team.
14:00Currie Chieftains BP - PForrester RFC
Match postponed (frozen pitch)
Re-scheduled to 16th March
14:00Biggar 3rd XVU - URoyal High/Queensferry 2nd XV
Insufficient players: both teams.
14:00Livingston RFCP - PWatsonian 4th XV
Match postponed (frozen pitch)
14:00Dalkeith RFCU - ULinlithgow 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 12 Jan 2019
14:00Liberton FP RFC80 - 0Walkerburn RFC
14:00Murrayfield Wanderers FC80 - 0Currie Chieftains B
Insufficient players: home team.
14:00Lasswade RFC80 - 0Haddington A
Insufficient players: away team.
14:00Watsonian 4th XVU - UDunbar RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
14:00Royal High/Queensferry 2nd XVU - UDalkeith RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
14:00Duns RFCU - ULivingston RFC
Insufficient players: both teams.
14:00Corstorphine RFC0 - 45Currie Chieftains B
Sat 5 Jan 2019
14:00Edinburgh Northern RFCU - UWalkerburn RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
Re-scheduled from 20th October and 3rd & 24th November
Sat 15 Dec 2018
14:00Walkerburn RFCU - UQueensferry RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
Sanction to be applied when Walkerburn have a positive points total. Re-scheduled to 23rd March.
14:00Preston Lodge RFCU - UMurrayfield Wanderers FC
Insufficient players: away team.
14:00Currie Chieftains BP - PLasswade RFC
Match postponed (frozen pitch)
Re-scheduled to 23rd February
14:00Watsonian 3rd XVP - PHaddington A
Match postponed (frozen pitch)
Re-scheduled to 16th March
14:00Biggar 3rd XVU - UWatsonian 4th XV
Insufficient players: home team.
14:00Dunbar RFCP - PDuns RFC
Match postponed (frozen pitch)
14:00Linlithgow 3rd XVU - URoyal High/Queensferry 2nd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 8 Dec 2018
14:00Lismore RFCU - UWalkerburn RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
Sanction to be applied when Walkerburn have a positive points total. Re-scheduled to 23rd February
14:00Murrayfield Wanderers FCU - ULinlithgow Rugby Club
Insufficient players: home team.
14:00Haddington AU - UCurrie Chieftains B
Insufficient players: home team.
14:00Duns RFCU - UBiggar 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
14:00Watsonian 4th XVU - UDalkeith RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
14:00Musselburgh 3rd XVU - ULinlithgow 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
14:00Livingston RFCU - UDunbar RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 1 Dec 2018
14:00Haddington AU - UPreston Lodge RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
14:00Murrayfield Wanderers FCU - UJed-Forest A
Insufficient players: home team.
14:00Currie Chieftains BU - UWatsonian 3rd XV
Insufficient players: home team.
Currie B sanctioned 4 points for 6th non-fulfilment.
14:00Livingston RFC28 - 26Watsonian 4th XV
14:00Livingston RFCU - UBiggar 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
14:00Watsonian 4th XVU - ULinlithgow 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
14:00Duns RFC12 - 67Dalkeith RFC
14:00Musselburgh 3rd XVU - URoyal High/Queensferry 2nd XV
Insufficient players: home team.
Sat 24 Nov 2018
12:30Edinburgh Northern RFCU - UWalkerburn RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
Re-scheduled to 5th January. Walkerburn sanctioned 5 points for 3rd non-fulfiment to be applied when Walkerburn have a positive points total Re-scheduled from 2oth October and 3rd November du
Sat 3 Nov 2018
14:00Edinburgh Northern RFCU - UWalkerburn RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
Re -scheduled from 20th October (Walkerburn non-fulfilment). Walkerburn sanctioned 4 points for 2nd non-fulfiment to be applied when Walkerburn have a positive points total. Re-scheduled to
Sat 27 Oct 2018
15:00Preston Lodge RFC22 - 19Currie Chieftains B
15:00Gala A22 - 19Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Linlithgow Rugby Club50 - 10Haddington A
15:00Biggar 3rd XVU - UDunbar RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Royal High/Queensferry 2nd XVU - UWatsonian 4th XV
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Linlithgow 3rd XVU - UDuns RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
Fri 26 Oct 2018
19:30Dalkeith RFC60 - 10Livingston RFC
Sat 20 Oct 2018
15:00Edinburgh Northern RFCU - UWalkerburn RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
Walkerburn sanctioned 3 points for non-fulfilment to be applied when Walkerburn have a positive points total. Re-scheduled to 3rd November
15:00Liberton FP RFCP - PRDVC
Match postponed (other)
15:00Murrayfield Wanderers FC0 - 28Forrester RFC
15:00Linlithgow Rugby Club22 - 21Currie Chieftains B
15:00Haddington A10 - 79Jed-Forest A
15:00Watsonian 4th XVU - UMusselburgh 3rd XV
Insufficient players: both teams.
15:00Dunbar RFCU - UDalkeith RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Duns RFCU - URoyal High/Queensferry 2nd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Livingston RFCU - ULinlithgow 3rd XV
Insufficient players: both teams.
Sat 13 Oct 2018
15:00Walkerburn RFC10 - 89Dalkeith RFC
15:00RDVCU - UQueensferry RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
RDVC sanctioned 4 points for 2nd non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled to 10th November.
15:00Jed-Forest AU - UCurrie Chieftains B
Insufficient players: away team.
Currie B deducted 3 points for 5th non-fulfilment.
15:00Gala AU - UHaddington A
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Murrayfield Wanderers FCU - UWatsonian 3rd XV
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Musselburgh 3rd XVU - UDuns RFC
Insufficient players: both teams.
15:00Linlithgow 3rd XVU - UDunbar RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Royal High/Queensferry 2nd XVU - ULivingston RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
Fri 12 Oct 2018
19:30Dalkeith RFC47 - 5Biggar 3rd XV
Sat 6 Oct 2018
15:00RDVC60 - 0Walkerburn RFC
15:00Lasswade RFC60 - 0Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Haddington A60 - 0Forrester RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Currie Chieftains B60 - 0Gala A
Insufficient players: home team.
2 point sanction to Currie B for 4th non-fulfilment.
15:00Biggar 3rd XVU - ULinlithgow 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Duns RFCU - UWatsonian 4th XV
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Livingston RFCU - UMusselburgh 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Dunbar RFCU - URoyal High/Queensferry 2nd XV
Insufficient players: home team.
Sat 29 Sep 2018
15:00Edinburgh Northern RFC31 - 12RDVC
15:00Inverleith RFC79 - 0Walkerburn RFC
15:00Murrayfield Wanderers FC79 - 0Haddington A
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Forrester RFC56 - 38Currie Chieftains B
15:00Royal High/Queensferry 2nd XVU - UBiggar 3rd XV
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Watsonian 4th XVU - ULivingston RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Linlithgow 3rd XVU - UDalkeith RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Musselburgh 3rd XVU - UDunbar RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 22 Sep 2018
15:00RDVC10 - 52Dalkeith RFC
15:00Walkerburn RFC10 - 38Liberton FP RFC
15:00Currie Chieftains B10 - 38Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Haddington A10 - 38Lasswade RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Biggar 3rd XVU - UMusselburgh 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Dunbar RFCU - UWatsonian 4th XV
Insufficient players: both teams.
15:00Dalkeith RFCU - URoyal High/Queensferry 2nd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Livingston RFCU - UDuns RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
Sat 15 Sep 2018
15:00Murrayfield Wanderers FC26 - 90Preston Lodge RFC
15:00Lasswade RFC26 - 90Currie Chieftains B
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Haddington A24 - 64Watsonian 3rd XV
15:00Watsonian 4th XVU - UBiggar 3rd XV
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Musselburgh 3rd XVU - UDalkeith RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Duns RFCU - UDunbar RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Royal High/Queensferry 2nd XVU - ULinlithgow 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00RDVC26 - 28Lismore RFC
15:00Queensferry RFC69 - 12Walkerburn RFC
Sat 8 Sep 2018
15:00Linlithgow Rugby Club28 - 0Murrayfield Wanderers FC
15:00Currie Chieftains B28 - 0Haddington A
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Biggar 3rd XVU - UDuns RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
Duns 2 did not fulfill the fixture
15:00Dalkeith RFCU - UWatsonian 4th XV
Insufficient players: away team.
Watsonians 4 did not fulfill the fixture
15:00Linlithgow 3rd XVU - UMusselburgh 3rd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
Musselburgh 3 did not fulfill the fixture
15:00Dunbar RFCU - ULivingston RFC
Insufficient players: both teams.
Both teams unable to fulfill fixture
15:00Inverleith RFCU - URDVC
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Linlithgow 3rd XV23 - 17Edinburgh Northern RFC
15:00Walkerburn RFC25 - 45Lismore RFC
15:00Inverleith RFCU - URDVC
Insufficient players: away team.

Schools and Youth Fixtures and Results